MultiSensor AI Holdings (MSAI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.8%.
Who owns MultiSensor AI Holdings?
Strahan Gary Eugene is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were 325 Capital (662,244 shares), Bleichroeder (30,562 shares) and Vanguard Capital Management (21,622 shares).
Which institutions hold the most MultiSensor AI Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. 325 Capital: 662,244 shares
- 2. Bleichroeder: 30,562 shares
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 21,622 shares
- 4. FNY Investment Advisers: 10,500 shares
- 5. Vanguard Fiduciary Trust: 5,870 shares
- 6. Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC): 1,756 shares
- 7. Barclays: 1,751 shares
- 8. UBS Group: 1,316 shares
- 9. SBI Securities: 265 shares
- 10. Chilton Capital Management: 187 shares
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
MultiSensor AI Holdings revenue
MultiSensor AI Holdings reported annual revenue of $5.6 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$3.5M (+662 K shares) · bought $3.5M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- 325 CapitalNew$3.5M0.8%+0.8 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of MSAI (all 13F filers)
- 325 Capitalconcentrated662 KInvestment firm · 30.02% of the company+662 K
- Bleichroeder31 KInvestment firm · 1.39% of the company+31 K
- Vanguard Capital Management22 KIndex manager · 0.98% of the company+22 K
- FNY Investment Advisers11 KType not verified · 0.48% of the company+11 K
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust5,870Index manager · 0.27% of the company+5,870
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)1,756Type not verified · 0.08% of the company+1,756
- Barclays1,751Bank or trading desk · 0.08% of the company+1,751
- UBS Group1,316Bank or trading desk · 0.06% of the company+1,316
- SBI Securities265Type not verified · 0.01% of the company−35 K
- Chilton Capital Management187Type not verified · 0.01% of the company+187
- 325 Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 662 K
- Change
- +662 K
- % of the company
- 30.02%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.5M
- Bleichroeder
- Shares
- 31 K
- Change
- +31 K
- % of the company
- 1.39%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $159K
- Shares
- 22 K
- Change
- +22 K
- % of the company
- 0.98%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $113K
- FNY Investment Advisers
- Shares
- 11 K
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 0.48%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $54.0K
- Shares
- 5,870
- Change
- +5,870
- % of the company
- 0.27%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $30.6K
- Shares
- 1,756
- Change
- +1,756
- % of the company
- 0.08%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.1K
- Shares
- 1,751
- Change
- +1,751
- % of the company
- 0.08%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $9.1K
- Shares
- 1,316
- Change
- +1,316
- % of the company
- 0.06%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.9K
- Shares
- 265
- Change
- −35 K
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.4K
- Shares
- 187
- Change
- +187
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $975
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -147.8%
- Net margin
- -141.7%
- ROE
- -31.2%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $6.3M
- Revenue growth
- 12.2%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-8.9M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-9.2M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 37.3 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $1.7M30.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −300 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers