MOGU: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.2%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns MOGU?
MOGU trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): TB Alternative Assets, 8.4% (13G filed Feb 10, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Hhlr Advisors (847,510 ADRs), TB Alternative Assets (684,136 ADRs) and Renaissance Technologies (11,857 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most MOGU shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Hhlr Advisors: 847,510 ADRs
- 2. TB Alternative Assets: 684,136 ADRs
- 3. Renaissance Technologies: 11,857 ADRs
- 4. UBS Group: 215 ADRs
- 5. SBI Securities: 84 ADRs
- 6. Morgan Stanley: 1 ADRs
Sources:13G by TB Alternative Assets (Feb 10, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
MOGU revenue
MOGU reported annual revenue of $18.2 million for fiscal year 2026 (year ended March 31, 2026), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Hhlr Advisors$1.4M0.2%
- TB Alternative Assets$1.1M0.2%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of MOGU (all 13F filers)
- Hhlr Advisorsconcentrated848 KInvestment firm · 0.03% of the company0
- TB Alternative Assetsconcentrated684 KInvestment firm · 0.03% of the company−4,964
- Renaissance Technologies12 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.00% of the company−1,132
- UBS Group215Bank or trading desk · 0.00% of the company+215
- SBI Securities84Type not verified · 0.00% of the company0
- Morgan Stanley1Bank or trading desk · 0.00% of the company0
- Hhlr Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 848 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.03%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.4M
- TB Alternative Assetsconcentrated
- Shares
- 684 K
- Change
- −4,964
- % of the company
- 0.03%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 12 K
- Change
- −1,132
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $19.8K
- Shares
- 215
- Change
- +215
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $359
- Shares
- 84
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $140
- Shares
- 1
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Mar 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Mar 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -57.6%
- Net margin
- 1.5%
- ROE
- 0.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $18.2M
- Revenue growth
- -6.6%
- Net income (TTM)
- $266K
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-7.5M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Net margin is above operating margin: net income includes gains that do not come from operations (for example, revaluation of investments). To judge the business, look at operating margin and free cash flow.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2026: 2.64 bn
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2026)
- $0
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $2.0K0.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
4,035.7% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -25.84
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −5,235 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $00.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- TB Alternative Assets8.39%13Gfiling ↗Event: Nov 9, 2018 · filed: Feb 10, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers