Lake Shore Bancorp (LSBK): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Lake Shore Bancorp?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust of Lake Shore Bancorp, 7.8% (13G filed Nov 14, 2025) and Alliancebernstein, 5.7% (13G filed May 18, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Stilwell Value (9.8% of the shares), Alliancebernstein (6.4%) and Oppenheimer & Close (2.3%).
Which institutions hold the most Lake Shore Bancorp shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Stilwell Value: 9.8%
- 2. Alliancebernstein: 6.4%
- 3. Oppenheimer & Close: 2.3%
- 4. Mangrove Partners IM: 1.9%
- 5. HBK Sorce Advisory: 1.1%
- 6. Graham Capital Wealth Management: 0.9%
- 7. Peapod Lane Capital: 0.9%
- 8. Renaissance Technologies: 0.8%
- 9. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 0.6%
- 10. Minerva Advisors: 0.6%
How much of Lake Shore Bancorp do institutions own?
The 31 institutions that file 13F reported 29.1% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust of Lake Shore Bancorp (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G by Alliancebernstein (May 18, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 7, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Lake Shore Bancorp revenue
Lake Shore Bancorp reported annual revenue of $27.8 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of LSBK (all 13F filers)
- Stilwell Value774 KType not verified · 9.85% of the company0
- Alliancebernstein506 KInvestment firm · 6.44% of the company+57 K
- Oppenheimer & Close180 KType not verified · 2.29% of the company0
- Mangrove Partners IM151 KInvestment firm · 1.92% of the company0
- HBK Sorce Advisory85 KType not verified · 1.08% of the company−2,905
- Graham Capital Wealth Management75 KWealth adviser · 0.95% of the company−647
- Peapod Lane Capital70 KType not verified · 0.89% of the company+1,096
- Renaissance Technologies66 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.84% of the company−3,400
- Dimensional Fund Advisors48 KIndex manager · 0.61% of the company+2,224
- Minerva Advisors44 KType not verified · 0.56% of the company0
- Stilwell Value
- Shares
- 774 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.85%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.8M
- Shares
- 506 K
- Change
- +57 K
- % of the company
- 6.44%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.7M
- Oppenheimer & Close
- Shares
- 180 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.29%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 151 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.92%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.7M
- Shares
- 85 K
- Change
- −2,905
- % of the company
- 1.08%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.5M
- Graham Capital Wealth Management
- Shares
- 75 K
- Change
- −647
- % of the company
- 0.95%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.3M
- Peapod Lane Capital
- Shares
- 70 K
- Change
- +1,096
- % of the company
- 0.89%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 66 K
- Change
- −3,400
- % of the company
- 0.84%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 48 K
- Change
- +2,224
- % of the company
- 0.61%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $853K
- Minerva Advisors
- Shares
- 44 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.56%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $788K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 29.1% of the shares · top 10: 25.4% · in index firms: 6.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 29.1%
Shares reported by the 31 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 7, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- 28.2%
- ROE
- 5.8%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $29.7M
- Revenue growth
- 15.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $8.4M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.27
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Alliancebernstein5.7%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 18, 2026
- Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust of Lake Shore Bancorp7.8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Lake Shore Bancorp, Inc. Appoints Dennis Pollack to Board»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers