Lifetime Brands (LCUT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 2.1%.
Who owns Lifetime Brands?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): JB Capital Partners, 7.2% (13G/A filed Feb 9, 2026) and Dimensional Fund Advisors, 5.0% (13G/A filed Jan 21, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were JB Capital Partners (7.1% of the shares), Mill Road Capital Management (4.4%) and Dimensional Fund Advisors (4.2%).
Which institutions hold the most Lifetime Brands shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. JB Capital Partners: 7.1%
- 2. Mill Road Capital Management: 4.4%
- 3. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 4.2%
- 4. BlackRock: 4.2%
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.5%
- 6. Pacific Ridge Capital Partners: 2.2%
- 7. Martin: 1.9%
- 8. RBF Capital: 1.7%
- 9. American Century Companies: 1.4%
- 10. Geode Capital Management: 1.4%
How much of Lifetime Brands do institutions own?
The 88 institutions that file 13F reported 43.6% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by JB Capital Partners (Feb 9, 2026) ↗13G/A by Dimensional Fund Advisors (Jan 21, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Lifetime Brands revenue
Lifetime Brands reported annual revenue of $647.9 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- JB Capital Partners$13.8M2.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of LCUT (all 13F filers)
- JB Capital Partnersconcentrated1.6 MInvestment firm · 7.08% of the company0
- Mill Road Capital Management1.0 MInvestment firm · 4.37% of the company−61 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors957 KIndex manager · 4.16% of the company−107 K
- BlackRock949 KIndex manager · 4.13% of the company+725 K
- Vanguard Capital Management564 KIndex manager · 2.45% of the company−2,877
- Pacific Ridge Capital Partners492 KType not verified · 2.14% of the company−3,826
- Martin445 KType not verified · 1.94% of the company−87 K
- RBF Capital382 KType not verified · 1.66% of the company−20 K
- American Century Companies319 KInvestment firm · 1.39% of the company+91 K
- Geode Capital Management318 KIndex manager · 1.39% of the company+159 K
- JB Capital Partnersconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.08%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.8M
- Mill Road Capital Management
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −61 K
- % of the company
- 4.37%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.6M
- Shares
- 957 K
- Change
- −107 K
- % of the company
- 4.16%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.2M
- Shares
- 949 K
- Change
- +725 K
- % of the company
- 4.13%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.1M
- Shares
- 564 K
- Change
- −2,877
- % of the company
- 2.45%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $4.8M
- Pacific Ridge Capital Partners
- Shares
- 492 K
- Change
- −3,826
- % of the company
- 2.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.2M
- Martin
- Shares
- 445 K
- Change
- −87 K
- % of the company
- 1.94%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 382 K
- Change
- −20 K
- % of the company
- 1.66%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 319 K
- Change
- +91 K
- % of the company
- 1.39%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.7M
- Shares
- 318 K
- Change
- +159 K
- % of the company
- 1.39%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 43.6% of the shares · top 10: 30.9% · in index firms: 32.4% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 43.6%
Shares reported by the 88 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Apr 30, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 8.5%
- Net margin
- 4.8%
- ROE
- 14.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $661M
- Revenue growth
- -1.5%
- Net income (TTM)
- $31.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 1.8x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $20.8M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 21.7 M
- 1 year
- +1.0%
- 3 years
- +0.7%
- 5 years
- +4.0%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $0
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $3.3M0.5% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $3.8M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 0.87
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −0.5 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $37.9M6.95 times cash and investments
- Year 1$7.5M
- Year 2$128M
- Year 3—
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Mill Road Capital II4.7%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 16, 2026 · filed: Jun 17, 2026
- JB Capital Partners7.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 9, 2026
- Dimensional Fund Advisors5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 21, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Lifetime Brands, Inc. Announces Results of 2026 Annual Meeting»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers