Jasper Therapeutics (JSPR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Jasper Therapeutics?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Velan Capital Investment Management, 9.9% (13G filed Aug 17, 2026), T. Rowe Price Investment Management, 7.1% (13G filed Nov 14, 2025), Bank of America, 6.4% (13G filed Oct 28, 2026) and Anders Hove, 5.3% (13G/A filed Jan 26, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Velan Capital Investment Management (9.5% of the shares), Acorn Capital Advisors (5.1%) and Kingdon Capital Management, L.l.c (4.8%).
Which institutions hold the most Jasper Therapeutics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Velan Capital Investment Management: 9.5%
- 2. Acorn Capital Advisors: 5.1%
- 3. Kingdon Capital Management, L.l.c: 4.8%
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.2%
- 5. Rock Springs Capital Management: 3.9%
- 6. Carlyle Group: 3.8%
- 7. GSA Capital Partners LLP: 1.9%
- 8. Millennium Management: 1.7%
- 9. Lion Point Capital: 1.7%
- 10. Geode Capital Management: 0.9%
How much of Jasper Therapeutics do institutions own?
The 43 institutions that file 13F reported 42.9% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Velan Capital Investment Management (Aug 17, 2026) ↗13G by T. Rowe Price Investment Management (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G by Bank of America (Oct 28, 2026) ↗13G/A by Anders Hove (Jan 26, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 11, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of JSPR (all 13F filers)
- Velan Capital Investment Management2.7 MType not verified · 8.02% of the company0
- Acorn Capital Advisors1.4 MType not verified · 4.32% of the company+27 K
- Kingdon Capital Management, L.l.c1.4 MInvestment firm · 4.06% of the company0
- Vanguard Capital Management1.2 MIndex manager · 3.52% of the company−576
- Rock Springs Capital Management1.1 MType not verified · 3.31% of the company0
- Carlyle Group1.1 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 3.20% of the company0
- GSA Capital Partners LLP535 KType not verified · 1.61% of the company+516 K
- Millennium Management487 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.46% of the company−1.1 M
- Lion Point Capital465 KType not verified · 1.40% of the company0
- Geode Capital Management264 KIndex manager · 0.79% of the company−54 K
- Velan Capital Investment Management
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.02%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- Acorn Capital Advisors
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +27 K
- % of the company
- 4.32%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $604K
- Kingdon Capital Management, L.l.c
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $569K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −576
- % of the company
- 3.52%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $493K
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.31%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $463K
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.20%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $449K
- Shares
- 535 K
- Change
- +516 K
- % of the company
- 1.61%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $225K
- Shares
- 487 K
- Change
- −1.1 M
- % of the company
- 1.46%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $205K
- Lion Point Capital
- Shares
- 465 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $196K
- Shares
- 264 K
- Change
- −54 K
- % of the company
- 0.79%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $111K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 42.9% of the shares · top 10: 37.7% · in index firms: 15.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 42.9%
Shares reported by the 43 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 11, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-31.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 19.2 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $6.5M
- Stock-based compensation
- $6.7M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $400K0.05 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Bank of America6.4%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 28, 2026
- Velan Capital Investment Management9.9%13Gfiling ↗Event: Aug 17, 2026 · filed: Aug 17, 2026
- Velan Capital Investment Management9.88%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 16, 2026 · filed: Jul 20, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Jasper Therapeutics Appoints Jeet Mahal as Chief Executive Officer to Lead Next Phase of Clinical Growth»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers