Aurora Mobile (JG): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Aurora Mobile?
Aurora Mobile trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): PM Partners I, 13.2% (13G filed Feb 18, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Fosun International (405,199 ADRs), Larson Financial Group (911 ADRs) and UBS Group (771 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Aurora Mobile shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Fosun International: 405,199 ADRs
- 2. Larson Financial Group: 911 ADRs
- 3. UBS Group: 771 ADRs
- 4. Arax Advisory Partners: 661 ADRs
- 5. SBI Securities: 522 ADRs
- 6. Jones Financial Companies Lllp: 310 ADRs
- 7. BNP Paribas Financial Markets: 300 ADRs
- 8. Morgan Stanley: 200 ADRs
- 9. Rhumbline Advisers: 150 ADRs
- 10. TD Waterhouse Canada: 10 ADRs
Sources:13G by PM Partners I (Feb 18, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Aurora Mobile revenue
Aurora Mobile reported annual revenue of $53.6 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of JG (all 13F filers)
- Fosun International405 KOperating company0
- Larson Financial Group911Type not verified0
- UBS Group771Bank or trading desk+734
- Arax Advisory Partners661Type not verified+661
- SBI Securities522Type not verified+50
- Jones Financial Companies Lllp310Wealth adviser−247
- BNP Paribas Financial Markets300Bank or trading desk0
- Morgan Stanley200Bank or trading desk−800
- Rhumbline Advisers150Index manager0
- TD Waterhouse Canada10Wealth adviser0
- Shares
- 405 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 911
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3K
- Shares
- 771
- Change
- +734
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.6K
- Shares
- 661
- Change
- +661
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1K
- Shares
- 522
- Change
- +50
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5K
- Shares
- 310
- Change
- −247
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.4K
- Shares
- 300
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.4K
- Shares
- 200
- Change
- −800
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $940
- Shares
- 150
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $705
- Shares
- 10
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $42
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 0.2%
- Net margin
- 0.1%
- ROE
- 0.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $53.6M
- Revenue growth
- 23.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $61.0K
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $9.2M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 152.13
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 9.2 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers