Iron Horse Acquisition II (IRHO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Iron Horse Acquisition II?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Irho Spac Sponsor (13D filed Jan 16, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Linden Advisors (1.5 million shares), MMCAP International Inc. SPC (1.5 million shares) and Magnetar Financial (1.5 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Iron Horse Acquisition II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Linden Advisors: 1.5 million shares
- 2. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 1.5 million shares
- 3. Magnetar Financial: 1.5 million shares
- 4. AQR Arbitrage: 1.1 million shares
- 5. Glazer Capital: 908,336 shares
- 6. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 900,000 shares
- 7. Polar Asset Management Partners: 800,000 shares
- 8. Wealthspring Capital: 736,510 shares
- 9. BNP Paribas Financial Markets: 649,135 shares
- 10. Radcliffe Capital Management: 607,182 shares
Sources:13D by Irho Spac Sponsor (Jan 16, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of IRHO (all 13F filers)
- Linden Advisors1.5 MType not verified · 5.12% of the company0
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC1.5 MType not verified · 5.12% of the company+1.5 M
- Magnetar Financial1.5 MType not verified · 5.12% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage1.1 MType not verified · 3.82% of the company+193 K
- Glazer Capital908 KType not verified · 3.10% of the company+641 K
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management900 KType not verified · 3.07% of the company0
- Polar Asset Management Partners800 KType not verified · 2.73% of the company0
- Wealthspring Capital737 KType not verified · 2.51% of the company+737 K
- BNP Paribas Financial Markets649 KBank or trading desk · 2.21% of the company+69 K
- Radcliffe Capital Management607 KType not verified · 2.07% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.12%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.0M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 5.12%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.0M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.12%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.0M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +193 K
- % of the company
- 3.82%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.2M
- Shares
- 908 K
- Change
- +641 K
- % of the company
- 3.10%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.1M
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.0M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.73%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.0M
- Wealthspring Capital
- Shares
- 737 K
- Change
- +737 K
- % of the company
- 2.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 649 K
- Change
- +69 K
- % of the company
- 2.21%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.5M
- Radcliffe Capital Management
- Shares
- 607 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Aug 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Aug 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $4.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
129.4% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.21
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Irho Spac Sponsor21%13Dfiling ↗Event: Dec 18, 2025 · filed: Jan 16, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Electra Vehicles, Inc. and Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. (Nasdaq: IRHO) announce a definitive Business Combination Agreement to create the world’s first…»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers