Inseego (INSG): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Inseego?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Nokia Solutions and Networks Oy (13D filed Oct 1, 2026). North Sound Management, Inc. is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Royce & Associates (997,014 shares), BlackRock (813,198 shares) and Jeffrey L Gendell (740,332 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Inseego shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Royce & Associates: 997,014 shares
- 2. BlackRock: 813,198 shares
- 3. Jeffrey L Gendell: 740,332 shares
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 569,845 shares
- 5. First Eagle Investment Management: 503,849 shares
- 6. Geode Capital Management: 290,482 shares
- 7. State Street: 223,684 shares
- 8. Wace, Llp Marshall: 209,178 shares
- 9. Renaissance Technologies: 194,747 shares
- 10. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 187,812 shares
Sources:13D by Nokia Solutions and Networks Oy (Oct 1, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Inseego revenue
Inseego reported annual revenue of $166.2 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of INSG (all 13F filers)
- Royce & Associates997 KType not verified · 6.07% of the company+193 K
- BlackRock813 KIndex manager · 4.95% of the company+28 K
- Jeffrey L Gendell740 KSingle-position portfolio · 4.51% of the company+311 K
- Vanguard Capital Management570 KIndex manager · 3.47% of the company+59 K
- First Eagle Investment Management504 KInvestment firm · 3.07% of the company−67 K
- Geode Capital Management290 KIndex manager · 1.77% of the company+7,980
- State Street224 KIndex manager · 1.36% of the company+2,418
- Wace, Llp Marshall209 KInvestment firm · 1.27% of the company−22 K
- Renaissance Technologies195 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.19% of the company+76 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors188 KIndex manager · 1.14% of the company+59 K
- Shares
- 997 K
- Change
- +193 K
- % of the company
- 6.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.3M
- Shares
- 813 K
- Change
- +28 K
- % of the company
- 4.95%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.4M
- Shares
- 740 K
- Change
- +311 K
- % of the company
- 4.51%
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 570 K
- Change
- +59 K
- % of the company
- 3.47%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.9M
- Shares
- 504 K
- Change
- −67 K
- % of the company
- 3.07%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.2M
- Shares
- 290 K
- Change
- +7,980
- % of the company
- 1.77%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 224 K
- Change
- +2,418
- % of the company
- 1.36%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 209 K
- Change
- −22 K
- % of the company
- 1.27%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 195 K
- Change
- +76 K
- % of the company
- 1.19%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 188 K
- Change
- +59 K
- % of the company
- 1.14%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -4.3%
- Net margin
- -6.4%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $173M
- Revenue growth
- -0.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-11.1M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 45.3x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-7.9M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 15.1 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $7.4M4.5% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Royce & Associates0.18%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 21, 2026
- Nokia Solutions and Networks Oy14.2%13Dfiling ↗Event: Oct 1, 2026 · filed: Oct 1, 2026
- Royce & Associates6.13%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 22, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Inseego Completes Acquisition of Nokia’s Fixed Wireless Access Business»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Inseego to acquire Nokia's Fixed Wireless Access business to create a global wireless broadband leader»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Inseego Repurchases All of Its Outstanding Preferred Stock, Further Strengthening Capital Structure»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers