Infosys (INFY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
8 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Infosys?
Infosys trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Morgan Stanley (56.6 million ADRs), Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V (49.0 million ADRs) and Lazard Asset Management (34.4 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Infosys shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Morgan Stanley: 56.6 million ADRs
- 2. Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V: 49.0 million ADRs
- 3. Lazard Asset Management: 34.4 million ADRs
- 4. First Trust Advisors: 28.0 million ADRs
- 5. GQG Partners: 27.0 million ADRs
- 6. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 24.7 million ADRs
- 7. JPMorgan Chase: 21.2 million ADRs
- 8. Bank of America: 16.8 million ADRs
- 9. BlackRock: 15.2 million ADRs
- 10. Invesco: 14.4 million ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Infosys revenue
Infosys reported annual revenue of $19.28 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended March 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (7 → 8): 2 opened · 1 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: −$3.8M (−366 K shares) · bought $23.0M and sold $26.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 6 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 7 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Trinity Street Asset Management LLPReduced$137M7.1%−1.0 pp
- RWC Asset Advisors (us)New$21.8M4.8%+4.7 pp
- Sustainable Growth AdvisersReduced$9.2M0.1%−0.0 pp
- C WorldWide Group Holding A/SReduced$3.8M0.1%−0.0 pp
- Aikya Investment ManagementReduced$3.7M1.1%−0.7 pp
- Ovata Capital ManagementNew$1.1M0.1%+0.1 pp
- Euro Pacific Asset Management$903K0.1%
- Oldfield Partners LLPIncreased$558K0.1%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of INFY (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley56.6 MBank or trading desk+13.8 M
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V49.0 MInvestment firm+10.5 M
- Lazard Asset Management34.4 MInvestment firm+7.6 M
- First Trust Advisors28.0 MInvestment firm+10.4 M
- GQG Partners27.0 MInvestment firm+27.0 M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership24.7 MQuant or multi-manager+18.3 M
- JPMorgan Chase21.2 MBank or trading desk−6.9 M
- Bank of America16.8 MBank or trading desk+10.0 M
- BlackRock15.2 MIndex manager+4.1 M
- Invesco14.4 MInvestment firm+1.7 M
- Shares
- 56.6 M
- Change
- +13.8 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $593M
- Shares
- 49.0 M
- Change
- +10.5 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $514M
- Shares
- 34.4 M
- Change
- +7.6 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $361M
- Shares
- 28.0 M
- Change
- +10.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $294M
- Shares
- 27.0 M
- Change
- +27.0 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $283M
- Shares
- 24.7 M
- Change
- +18.3 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $260M
- Shares
- 21.2 M
- Change
- −6.9 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $227M
- Shares
- 16.8 M
- Change
- +10.0 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $176M
- Shares
- 15.2 M
- Change
- +4.1 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $159M
- Shares
- 14.4 M
- Change
- +1.7 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $151M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers
- Akamai TechnologiesAKAM · 10 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Bitdeer Technologies GroupBTDR · 10 managers
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers