Immunocore Holdings (IMCR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
9 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.3%.
Who owns Immunocore Holdings?
Immunocore Holdings trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Wellington Management Group LLP, 11.6% (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2026), Jallal Bahija, 8.2% (13G filed Feb 14, 2025), Primecap Management, 7.5% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2025), Bellevue Group, 5.6% (13G filed Nov 14, 2025) and Tang Capital Management, 5.2% (13G filed Oct 24, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Wellington Management Group LLP (5.7 million ADRs), RTW Investments (4.9 million ADRs) and FMR (4.3 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Immunocore Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Wellington Management Group LLP: 5.7 million ADRs
- 2. RTW Investments: 4.9 million ADRs
- 3. FMR: 4.3 million ADRs
- 4. Primecap Management: 3.6 million ADRs
- 5. Bellevue Group: 2.8 million ADRs
- 6. Tang Capital Management: 2.6 million ADRs
- 7. Vestal Point Capital: 1.8 million ADRs
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 1.6 million ADRs
- 9. Millennium Management: 1.6 million ADRs
- 10. Armistice Capital: 1.4 million ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Wellington Management Group LLP (Aug 13, 2026) ↗13G by Jallal Bahija (Feb 14, 2025) ↗13G/A by Primecap Management (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G by Bellevue Group (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G by Tang Capital Management (Oct 24, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Immunocore Holdings revenue
Immunocore Holdings reported annual revenue of $400.0 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (10 → 9): 1 opened · 2 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$26.3M (−830 K shares) · bought $59.4M and sold $85.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- RTW Investments$155M1.3%
- Tang Capital Management$84.1M3.8%
- Vestal Point CapitalReduced$57.2M1.3%−0.7 pp
- Caligan PartnersNew$43.9M2.1%+2.1 pp
- Kynam Capital ManagementIncreased$43.7M2.4%+0.9 pp
- BVF$41.1M1.1%
- Logos Global ManagementReduced$19.1M0.8%−1.2 pp
- Frazier Life Sciences Management$15.4M0.3%
- Eagle Health Investments$1.5M0.2%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of IMCR (all 13F filers)
- Wellington Management Group LLP5.7 MInvestment firm · 11.11% of the company+1.0 M
- RTW Investmentsconcentrated4.9 MInvestment firm · 9.46% of the company0
- FMR4.3 MInvestment firm · 8.36% of the company−522 K
- Primecap Management3.6 MInvestment firm · 7.06% of the company−55 K
- Bellevue Group2.8 MType not verified · 5.41% of the company−8,558
- Tang Capital Managementconcentrated2.6 MInvestment firm · 5.14% of the company0
- Vestal Point Capitalconcentrated1.8 MInvestment firm · 3.50% of the company−967 K
- Two Sigma Investments1.6 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.20% of the company+628 K
- Millennium Management1.6 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.10% of the company+360 K
- Armistice Capital1.4 MType not verified · 2.77% of the company+240 K
- Shares
- 5.7 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 11.11%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $182M
- RTW Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.9 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.46%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $155M
- Shares
- 4.3 M
- Change
- −522 K
- % of the company
- 8.36%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $137M
- Shares
- 3.6 M
- Change
- −55 K
- % of the company
- 7.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $116M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- −8,558
- % of the company
- 5.41%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $88.5M
- Tang Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.14%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $84.1M
- Vestal Point Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −967 K
- % of the company
- 3.50%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $57.2M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +628 K
- % of the company
- 3.20%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $52.4M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +360 K
- % of the company
- 3.10%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $50.7M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +240 K
- % of the company
- 2.77%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $45.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -5.2%
- Net margin
- -4.2%
- ROE
- -4.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $431M
- Revenue growth
- 21.0%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-18.1M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-41.2M
- Quality vs sector
- 41/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 50.3 M
- 1 year
- +0.7%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $37.7M9.4% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −3.7 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- FMR3.6%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 7, 2026
- Vestal Point Capital3.5%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Wellington Management Group LLP11.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- CG OncologyCGON · 9 managers
- Madrigal PharmaceuticalsMDGL · 9 managers
- Aura BiosciencesAURA · 10 managers
- Editas MedicineEDIT · 10 managers
- GeneDx HoldingsWGS · 8 managers
- Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN · 10 managers