International General Insurance Holdings (IGIC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns International General Insurance Holdings?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Wasef Jabsheh, 34.0% (13D/A filed Mar 24, 2026), Oman International Development & Investment Co. SAOG, 21.4% (13D/A filed Aug 3, 2026) and Royce & Associates, 6.8% (13G/A filed Jul 22, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Royce & Associates (7.7% of the shares), Gilder Gagnon Howe (2.8%) and Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) (1.2%).
Which institutions hold the most International General Insurance Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Royce & Associates: 7.7%
- 2. Gilder Gagnon Howe: 2.8%
- 3. Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor): 1.2%
- 4. Russell Investments Group: 1.1%
- 5. Heartland Advisors: 0.7%
- 6. Shay Capital: 0.5%
- 7. Deroy & Devereaux Private Investment Counsel: 0.4%
- 8. Renaissance Technologies: 0.3%
- 9. Citadel Advisors: 0.3%
- 10. Hingham Institution for Savings: 0.2%
How much of International General Insurance Holdings do institutions own?
The 68 institutions that file 13F reported 17.6% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Wasef Jabsheh (Mar 24, 2026) ↗13D/A by Oman International Development & Investment Co. SAOG (Aug 3, 2026) ↗13G/A by Royce & Associates (Jul 22, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
International General Insurance Holdings revenue
International General Insurance Holdings reported annual revenue of $516.9 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of IGIC (all 13F filers)
- Royce & Associates3.3 MType not verified · 7.67% of the company+63 K
- Gilder Gagnon Howe1.2 MType not verified · 2.82% of the company−4,194
- Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor)526 KType not verified · 1.23% of the company+29 K
- Russell Investments Group470 KInvestment firm · 1.10% of the company+71 K
- Heartland Advisors300 KType not verified · 0.70% of the company0
- Shay Capital226 KType not verified · 0.53% of the company+30 K
- Deroy & Devereaux Private Investment Counsel185 KType not verified · 0.43% of the company−300
- Renaissance Technologies138 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.32% of the company+20 K
- Citadel Advisors126 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.29% of the company+95 K
- Hingham Institution for Savings80 KType not verified · 0.19% of the company+25 K
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +63 K
- % of the company
- 7.67%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $86.0M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −4,194
- % of the company
- 2.82%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $31.7M
- Shares
- 526 K
- Change
- +29 K
- % of the company
- 1.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.8M
- Shares
- 470 K
- Change
- +71 K
- % of the company
- 1.10%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.3M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.70%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shay Capital
- Shares
- 226 K
- Change
- +30 K
- % of the company
- 0.53%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.9M
- Shares
- 185 K
- Change
- −300
- % of the company
- 0.43%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 138 K
- Change
- +20 K
- % of the company
- 0.32%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 126 K
- Change
- +95 K
- % of the company
- 0.29%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $3.3M
- Hingham Institution for Savings
- Shares
- 80 K
- Change
- +25 K
- % of the company
- 0.19%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 17.6% of the shares · top 10: 15.3% · in index firms: 1.8% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 17.6%
Shares reported by the 68 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- 24.6%
- ROE
- 17.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $517M
- Revenue growth
- -4.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $127M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 43.7 M
- 1 year
- −2.4%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $61.9M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $6.8M1.3% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $46.2M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 0.85
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers
- Berkley W RWRB · 7 managers