Cybin (HELP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
6 concentrated managers hold it (+2 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 4 quarters in a row (2 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.7%. 4 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Cybin?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III (13G filed Nov 7, 2025), So Eric H. L. (13D filed Sep 9, 2026), Glavine Paul (13D filed Sep 9, 2026), Millennium Management (13G/A filed Apr 22, 2026) and Adage Capital Management (13G filed Aug 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Venrock Adviser (3.9 million shares), Orbimed Advisors (3.3 million shares) and Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (3.1 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Cybin shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Venrock Adviser: 3.9 million shares
- 2. Orbimed Advisors: 3.3 million shares
- 3. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 3.1 million shares
- 4. Millennium Management: 2.6 million shares
- 5. Rosalind Advisors: 2.0 million shares
- 6. Sphera Funds Management: 1.6 million shares
- 7. Acorn Capital Advisors: 1.5 million shares
- 8. DCF Advisers: 1.4 million shares
- 9. Sio Capital Management: 1.3 million shares
- 10. Nan Fung Group Holdings: 987,222 shares
Sources:13G by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III (Nov 7, 2025) ↗13D by So Eric H. L. (Sep 9, 2026) ↗13D by Glavine Paul (Sep 9, 2026) ↗13G/A by Millennium Management (Apr 22, 2026) ↗13G by Adage Capital Management (Aug 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 6): 2 opened · 0 exited = +2
Net flow in the quarter: +$16.5M (+2.5 M shares) · bought $16.5M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 4 quarters in a row (2 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 3 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 4 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Venrock Adviser$25.5M0.8%
- Rosalind AdvisorsIncreased$12.9M4.9%+1.1 pp
- Sio Capital ManagementNew$8.6M1.5%+1.2 pp
- Logos Global ManagementNew$5.0M0.2%+0.2 pp
- DAFNA Capital ManagementIncreased$3.4M0.6%+0.0 pp
- Pale Fire Capital$1.0M0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of HELP (all 13F filers)
- Venrock Adviserconcentrated3.9 MInvestment firm0
- Orbimed Advisors3.3 MInvestment firm−561 K
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c3.1 MInvestment firm+2.4 M
- Millennium Management2.6 MQuant or multi-manager+216 K
- Rosalind Advisorsconcentrated2.0 MType not verified+425 K
- Sphera Funds Management1.6 MInvestment firm+634 K
- Acorn Capital Advisors1.5 MType not verified0
- DCF Advisers1.4 MType not verified+743 K
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated1.3 MInvestment firm+1.3 M
- Nan Fung Group Holdings987 KType not verified+527 K
- Venrock Adviserconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.9 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $25.5M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- −561 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $21.6M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- +2.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $20.2M
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +216 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $17.4M
- Rosalind Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +425 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.9M
- Sphera Funds Management
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +634 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.7M
- Acorn Capital Advisors
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.2M
- DCF Advisers
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +743 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.5M
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.6M
- Nan Fung Group Holdings
- Shares
- 987 K
- Change
- +527 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Achieve Life SciencesACHV · 6 managers
- Artiva BiotherapeuticsARTV · 6 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers
- Crinetics PharmaceuticalsCRNX · 5 managers
- IncyteINCY · 5 managers