Hadron Energy (HDRN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Hadron Energy?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (2.9 million shares), Yakira Capital Management (796,218 shares) and Yorkville Advisors Global (407,608 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Hadron Energy shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 2.9 million shares
- 2. Yakira Capital Management: 796,218 shares
- 3. Yorkville Advisors Global: 407,608 shares
- 4. Cable Car Capital: 400,000 shares
- 5. Centiva Capital: 282,609 shares
- 6. Harraden Circle Investments: 282,609 shares
- 7. Meteora Capital: 189,000 shares
- 8. Periscope Capital: 141,304 shares
- 9. L1 Global Manager Pty: 141,304 shares
- 10. Ionic Capital Management: 105,896 shares
Sources:13G/A by Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of HDRN (all 13F filers)
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c2.9 MInvestment firm+2.9 M
- Yakira Capital Management796 KType not verified+796 K
- Yorkville Advisors Global408 KType not verified+408 K
- Cable Car Capital400 KType not verified+400 K
- Centiva Capital283 KType not verified+283 K
- Harraden Circle Investments283 KType not verified+283 K
- Meteora Capital189 KType not verified+189 K
- Periscope Capital141 KType not verified+141 K
- L1 Global Manager Pty141 KType not verified+141 K
- Ionic Capital Management106 KType not verified+106 K
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- +2.9 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.8M
- Yakira Capital Management
- Shares
- 796 K
- Change
- +796 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Yorkville Advisors Global
- Shares
- 408 K
- Change
- +408 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $827K
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- +400 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $812K
- Shares
- 283 K
- Change
- +283 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $574K
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 283 K
- Change
- +283 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $574K
- Shares
- 189 K
- Change
- +189 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $384K
- Periscope Capital
- Shares
- 141 K
- Change
- +141 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $242K
- L1 Global Manager Pty
- Shares
- 141 K
- Change
- +141 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $287K
- Ionic Capital Management
- Shares
- 106 K
- Change
- +106 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $215K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Mar 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- 216.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $0
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $41.7M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
120.0% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.12
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c6.59%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- AQR Capital Management2.57%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Highbridge Capital Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
«Index to Financial Statements»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Index to Financial Statements»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Utilities stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- EvergyEVRG · 3 managers
- PPLPPL · 3 managers
- The AESAES · 4 managers
- Algonquin Power & UtilitiesAQN · 4 managers
- OkloOKLO · 4 managers
- Fervo EnergyFRVO · 4 managers