Faeth Therapeutics (FTH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
9 concentrated managers hold it (+5 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.8%. 2 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Faeth Therapeutics?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: VK Services (13G filed Aug 14, 2026), S2G Investments (13G filed Jun 23, 2026) and Montanova Capital (13G filed Jun 23, 2026). Cambrian BioPharma Inc, Peyer James and Ics Opportunities Ii Llc are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Montanova Capital (2.0 million shares), Avoro Capital Advisors (1.4 million shares) and Baker Bros. Advisors (1.3 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Faeth Therapeutics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Montanova Capital: 2.0 million shares
- 2. Avoro Capital Advisors: 1.4 million shares
- 3. Baker Bros. Advisors: 1.3 million shares
- 4. Balyasny Asset Management: 1.0 million shares
- 5. RA Capital Management: 722,020 shares
- 6. Vivo Capital: 722,020 shares
- 7. Logos Global Management: 722,020 shares
- 8. Fairmount Funds Management: 722,020 shares
- 9. Caligan Partners: 629,467 shares
- 10. B Group: 610,169 shares
Sources:13G by VK Services (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by S2G Investments (Jun 23, 2026) ↗13G by Montanova Capital (Jun 23, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 9): 5 opened · 0 exited = +5
Net flow in the quarter: +$161M (+6.5 M shares) · bought $161M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 5 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 4 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Avoro Capital AdvisorsNew$36.1M0.3%+0.3 pp
- Baker Bros. AdvisorsNew$32.2M0.2%+0.2 pp
- Vivo Capital$18.1M1.6%
- Fairmount Funds ManagementNew$18.1M1.2%+1.2 pp
- Logos Global ManagementIncreased$18.1M0.8%+0.7 pp
- RA Capital ManagementNew$18.1M0.2%+0.2 pp
- Caligan PartnersIncreased$15.7M0.8%+0.6 pp
- Octagon Capital AdvisorsNew$9.0M0.8%+0.8 pp
- Cormorant Asset ManagementIncreased$7.7M0.4%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of FTH (all 13F filers)
- Montanova Capital2.0 MInvestment firm · 7.82% of the company+2.0 M
- Avoro Capital Advisorsconcentrated1.4 MInvestment firm · 5.59% of the company+1.4 M
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated1.3 MInvestment firm · 4.98% of the company+1.3 M
- Balyasny Asset Management1.0 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.03% of the company+1.0 M
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated722 KInvestment firm · 2.79% of the company+722 K
- Vivo Capitalconcentrated722 KInvestment firm · 2.79% of the company0
- Logos Global Managementconcentrated722 KInvestment firm · 2.79% of the company+692 K
- Fairmount Funds Managementconcentrated722 KInvestment firm · 2.79% of the company+722 K
- Caligan Partnersconcentrated629 KInvestment firm · 2.44% of the company+503 K
- B Group610 KType not verified · 2.36% of the company+610 K
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +2.0 M
- % of the company
- 7.82%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $50.5M
- Avoro Capital Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
- % of the company
- 5.59%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $36.1M
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
- % of the company
- 4.98%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $32.2M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 4.03%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $26.1M
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 722 K
- Change
- +722 K
- % of the company
- 2.79%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.1M
- Vivo Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 722 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.79%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.1M
- Logos Global Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 722 K
- Change
- +692 K
- % of the company
- 2.79%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.1M
- Fairmount Funds Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 722 K
- Change
- +722 K
- % of the company
- 2.79%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.1M
- Caligan Partnersconcentrated
- Shares
- 629 K
- Change
- +503 K
- % of the company
- 2.44%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $15.7M
- B Group
- Shares
- 610 K
- Change
- +610 K
- % of the company
- 2.36%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -131.2%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-211M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-43.3M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 1.3 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $1.3M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −697 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $00.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 1 · $1.3M
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Caligan Partners2.4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Trails Edge Capital Partners2%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- VK Services10.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 15, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Sensei Biotherapeutics Announces Name Change to Faeth Therapeutics, Focused on Advancing PIKTOR, an Oral Therapy Targeting One of the Most Frequently Altered…»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Sensei Biotherapeutics Announces Acquisition of Faeth Therapeutics and $200 Million Concurrent Private Placement»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Sensei Biotherapeutics Announces Acquisition of Faeth Therapeutics and $200 Million Concurrent Private Placement»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- CG OncologyCGON · 9 managers
- Madrigal PharmaceuticalsMDGL · 9 managers
- Aura BiosciencesAURA · 10 managers
- Editas MedicineEDIT · 10 managers
- GeneDx HoldingsWGS · 8 managers
- Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN · 10 managers