Freenome (FRNM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
6 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Freenome?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: One Fin Capital Management (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), RA Capital Management (13D filed Dec 12, 2025), Holocene Advisors (13G filed Feb 17, 2026), Point72 Asset Management (13G filed Jul 8, 2026) and ADAR1 Capital Management (13G/A filed Feb 17, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c (25.2% of Class A), One Fin Capital Management (9.5%) and RA Capital Management (8.4%).
Which institutions hold the most Freenome shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c: 25.2%
- 2. One Fin Capital Management: 9.5%
- 3. RA Capital Management: 8.4%
- 4. RTW Investments: 8.3%
- 5. ADAR1 Capital Management: 7.6%
- 6. Highbridge Capital Management: 7.4%
- 7. Holocene Advisors: 6.8%
- 8. Aberdeen Group: 6.5%
- 9. Sculptor Capital: 4.8%
- 10. Shay Capital: 2.4%
How much of Freenome do institutions own?
The 27 institutions that file 13F reported 98.7% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by One Fin Capital Management (May 15, 2026) ↗13D by RA Capital Management (Dec 12, 2025) ↗13G by Holocene Advisors (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G by Point72 Asset Management (Jul 8, 2026) ↗13G/A by ADAR1 Capital Management (Feb 17, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 12, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 6): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$7.9M (−726 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $7.9MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 5 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 6 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- One Fin Capital Management$9.2M3.2%
- RA Capital Management$8.2M0.1%
- RTW Investments$8.1M0.1%
- BIT Capital GmbHReduced$1.3M0.0%−0.2 pp
- Alpha Wave GlobalReduced$562K0.0%−0.0 pp
- Eagle Health Investments$410K0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of FRNM (all 13F filers)
- Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c2.3 MInvestment firm · 25.25% of the company0
- One Fin Capital Managementconcentrated843 KInvestment firm · 9.47% of the company0
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated750 KInvestment firm · 8.42% of the company0
- RTW Investmentsconcentrated743 KInvestment firm · 8.33% of the company0
- ADAR1 Capital Management675 KType not verified · 7.57% of the company+175 K
- Highbridge Capital Management661 KType not verified · 7.42% of the company+661 K
- Holocene Advisors604 KInvestment firm · 6.78% of the company−21 K
- Aberdeen Group579 KInvestment firm · 6.49% of the company0
- Sculptor Capital425 KType not verified · 4.77% of the company0
- Shay Capital214 KType not verified · 2.40% of the company+63 K
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 25.25%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $24.5M
- One Fin Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 843 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.47%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.2M
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.42%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.2M
- RTW Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 743 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.33%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.1M
- Shares
- 675 K
- Change
- +175 K
- % of the company
- 7.57%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 661 K
- Change
- +661 K
- % of the company
- 7.42%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.2M
- Shares
- 604 K
- Change
- −21 K
- % of the company
- 6.78%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.6M
- Shares
- 579 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.49%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.3M
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.77%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shay Capital
- Shares
- 214 K
- Change
- +63 K
- % of the company
- 2.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 98.7% of the shares · top 10: 86.9%
Q2 2026: 98.7%
Shares reported by the 27 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Mar 10, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-763K
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Aberdeen Group0.61%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 29, 2026
- 683 Capital Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- IPConcept (Luxemburg)fell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Achieve Life SciencesACHV · 6 managers
- Artiva BiotherapeuticsARTV · 6 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers
- Crinetics PharmaceuticalsCRNX · 5 managers
- IncyteINCY · 5 managers