Flywire (FLYW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 7.6%.
Who owns Flywire?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Voss Capital (13G/A filed Apr 22, 2026), BlackRock (13G/A filed Oct 27, 2026), Divisadero Street Capital Management (13G filed Jun 16, 2026) and Vanguard Capital Management (13G filed Oct 30, 2026). Voss Value-Oriented Special Situations Fund, LP and Voss Value Master Fund, LP are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Voss Capital (13.6 million shares), BlackRock (9.1 million shares) and Divisadero Street Capital Management (6.6 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Flywire shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Voss Capital: 13.6 million shares
- 2. BlackRock: 9.1 million shares
- 3. Divisadero Street Capital Management: 6.6 million shares
- 4. Temasek Holdings (Private): 6.2 million shares
- 5. Cadian Capital Management: 5.7 million shares
- 6. Wellington Management Group LLP: 5.3 million shares
- 7. Jennison Associates: 5.3 million shares
- 8. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 5.0 million shares
- 9. Vanguard Capital Management: 5.0 million shares
- 10. Driehaus Capital Management: 4.5 million shares
Sources:13G/A by Voss Capital (Apr 22, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Oct 27, 2026) ↗13G by Divisadero Street Capital Management (Jun 16, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Oct 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Flywire revenue
Flywire reported annual revenue of $623.0 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$26.8M (−1.5 M shares) · bought $0 and sold $26.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Voss Capital$239M12.0%
- Cadian Capital ManagementReduced$101M7.6%−1.2 pp
- North Reef Capital ManagementReduced$7.9M0.3%−0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of FLYW (all 13F filers)
- Voss Capitalconcentrated13.6 MInvestment firm+4,500
- BlackRock9.1 MIndex manager+480 K
- Divisadero Street Capital Management6.6 MInvestment firm+574 K
- Temasek Holdings (Private)6.2 MPension or sovereign fund0
- Cadian Capital Managementconcentrated5.7 MInvestment firm−874 K
- Wellington Management Group LLP5.3 MInvestment firm+65 K
- Jennison Associates5.3 MInvestment firm−26 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management5.0 MIndex manager−10 K
- Vanguard Capital Management5.0 MIndex manager−84 K
- Driehaus Capital Management4.5 MType not verified+4.5 M
- Voss Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 13.6 M
- Change
- +4,500
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $239M
- Shares
- 9.1 M
- Change
- +480 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $161M
- Shares
- 6.6 M
- Change
- +574 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $117M
- Shares
- 6.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $108M
- Cadian Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 5.7 M
- Change
- −874 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $101M
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- +65 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $93.8M
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- −26 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $92.6M
- Shares
- 5.0 M
- Change
- −10 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $87.3M
- Shares
- 5.0 M
- Change
- −84 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $87.2M
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +4.5 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $79.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 7.8%
- Net margin
- 10.3%
- ROE
- 8.7%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $764M
- Revenue growth
- 31.0%
- Net income (TTM)
- $78.9M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $134M
- Quality vs sector
- 39/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 127.7 M
- 1 year
- −1.2%
- 3 years
- −21.1%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $71.8M11.5% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.71
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 3.2 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Vanguard Capital Management5.17%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 30, 2026
- BlackRock7.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 27, 2026
- Cadian Capital Management4.7%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Flywire Reports Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Flywire Appoints Sabrina Farmer to its Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Flywire Appoints Christine Katziff to its Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers