FACT II Acquisition (FACT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns FACT II Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: FACT II Acquisition Parent (13G filed Feb 14, 2025), Highbridge Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026), Tenor Capital Management (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), Barclays (13G filed May 13, 2025) and AQR Capital Management (13G/A filed May 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Highbridge Capital Management (8.7% of Class A), Tenor Capital Management (8.1%) and AQR Arbitrage (6.9%).
Which institutions hold the most FACT II Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Highbridge Capital Management: 8.7%
- 2. Tenor Capital Management: 8.1%
- 3. AQR Arbitrage: 6.9%
- 4. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 6.7%
- 5. Berkley W R: 6.2%
- 6. Magnetar Financial: 5.7%
- 7. LMR Partners LLP: 5.4%
- 8. Mizuho Securities USA: 4.9%
- 9. D. E. Shaw: 4.7%
- 10. Westchester Capital Management: 3.9%
How much of FACT II Acquisition do institutions own?
The 47 institutions that file 13F reported 92.5% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by FACT II Acquisition Parent (Feb 14, 2025) ↗13G by Highbridge Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Tenor Capital Management (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Barclays (May 13, 2025) ↗13G/A by AQR Capital Management (May 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 8, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$627K (+59 K shares) · bought $627K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementNew$627K0.1%+0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of FACT (all 13F filers)
- Highbridge Capital Management1.6 MType not verified · 8.70% of the company+1.6 M
- Tenor Capital Management1.5 MType not verified · 8.11% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage1.3 MType not verified · 6.93% of the company0
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management1.2 MType not verified · 6.71% of the company−10 K
- Berkley W R1.2 MInsurance holding · 6.24% of the company+828 K
- Magnetar Financial1.1 MType not verified · 5.74% of the company0
- LMR Partners LLP1.0 MType not verified · 5.42% of the company0
- Mizuho Securities USA901 KBank or trading desk · 4.88% of the company+650 K
- D. E. Shaw866 KQuant or multi-manager · 4.69% of the company0
- Westchester Capital Management726 KInvestment firm · 3.93% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 8.70%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.1M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.11%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.9M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.93%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −10 K
- % of the company
- 6.71%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.2M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +828 K
- % of the company
- 6.24%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $12.3M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.74%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.42%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.7M
- Shares
- 901 K
- Change
- +650 K
- % of the company
- 4.88%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $9.5M
- Shares
- 866 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.69%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 726 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.93%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $3.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
175.1% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.24
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Highbridge Capital Management8.7%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group4.1%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 10, 2026
- Berkley W R6.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers