EyePoint (EYPT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
6 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 3.0%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns EyePoint?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Janus Henderson Group, 10.9% (13G filed Sep 8, 2026), Tang Capital Management, 9.6% (13G filed Oct 27, 2026), Cormorant Asset Management, 8.4% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), BlackRock, 7.7% (13G/A filed Jul 28, 2026) and Franklin Resources, 6.1% (13G/A filed Jan 27, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Montanova Capital (9.9% of the shares), BlackRock (8.9%) and Cormorant Asset Management (8.3%).
Which institutions hold the most EyePoint shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Montanova Capital: 9.9%
- 2. BlackRock: 8.9%
- 3. Cormorant Asset Management: 8.3%
- 4. Federated Hermes: 6.8%
- 5. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 5.8%
- 6. Franklin Resources: 5.7%
- 7. Commodore Capital: 5.5%
- 8. Jupiter Topco: 4.5%
- 9. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.3%
- 10. Paradigm Biocapital Advisors: 3.4%
Sources:13G by Janus Henderson Group (Sep 8, 2026) ↗13G by Tang Capital Management (Oct 27, 2026) ↗13G/A by Cormorant Asset Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Jul 28, 2026) ↗13G/A by Franklin Resources (Jan 27, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 1, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
EyePoint revenue
EyePoint reported annual revenue of $31.4 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 6): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$1.6M (+111 K shares) · bought $25.4M and sold $23.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Cormorant Asset ManagementReduced$100M5.1%−0.9 pp
- Commodore CapitalIncreased$65.8M3.9%+1.5 pp
- Paradigm Biocapital AdvisorsReduced$41.3M0.8%−0.1 pp
- Rosalind AdvisorsReduced$14.1M5.3%−0.3 pp
- Artia Global Partners$11.0M2.1%
- Sio Capital ManagementReduced$8.9M1.5%−0.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of EYPT (all 13F filers)
- Montanova Capital8.3 MInvestment firm · 9.62% of the company0
- BlackRock7.5 MIndex manager · 8.66% of the company+286 K
- Cormorant Asset Managementconcentrated7.0 MInvestment firm · 8.12% of the company−1.3 M
- Federated Hermes5.7 MInvestment firm · 6.59% of the company+11 K
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c4.8 MInvestment firm · 5.60% of the company+1.5 M
- Franklin Resources4.8 MInvestment firm · 5.58% of the company−242 K
- Commodore Capitalconcentrated4.6 MInvestment firm · 5.34% of the company+1.8 M
- Jupiter Topco3.8 MType not verified · 4.37% of the companyno data
- Vanguard Capital Management3.6 MIndex manager · 4.21% of the company+71 K
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisorsconcentrated2.9 MInvestment firm · 3.35% of the company−252 K
- Shares
- 8.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.62%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $119M
- Shares
- 7.5 M
- Change
- +286 K
- % of the company
- 8.66%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $107M
- Cormorant Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.0 M
- Change
- −1.3 M
- % of the company
- 8.12%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $100M
- Shares
- 5.7 M
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 6.59%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $81.2M
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 5.60%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $69.0M
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- −242 K
- % of the company
- 5.58%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $68.7M
- Commodore Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.6 M
- Change
- +1.8 M
- % of the company
- 5.34%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $65.8M
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 4.37%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $53.9M
- Shares
- 3.6 M
- Change
- +71 K
- % of the company
- 4.21%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $51.9M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −252 K
- % of the company
- 3.35%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $41.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 110.7% of the shares: above 100% (securities lending or double reporting) · top 10: 63.2% · in index firms: 21.1% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 110.7%
Shares reported by the 187 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 1, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -184.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $2.8M
- Revenue growth
- -94.6%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-307M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-271M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 73 K
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $173M
- Stock-based compensation
- $27.9M88.8% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −7,377 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Federated Hermes1.59%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 31, 2026 · filed: Nov 4, 2026
- Vanguard Capital Management4.99%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 30, 2026
- Tang Capital Management9.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Oct 20, 2026 · filed: Oct 27, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Exit or restructuring costs (Item 2.05)
«EyePoint Announces Strategic Prioritization»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Achieve Life SciencesACHV · 6 managers
- Artiva BiotherapeuticsARTV · 6 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers
- Crinetics PharmaceuticalsCRNX · 5 managers
- IncyteINCY · 5 managers