Entravision Communications (EVC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (+2 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 10.0%.
Who owns Entravision Communications?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: American Century Investment Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Alexandra Seros (13G filed May 21, 2026), Gate City Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 7, 2026) and BlackRock (13G/A filed Apr 23, 2025). Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996 is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were American Century Companies (11.8% of Class A), Gate City Capital Management (8.7%) and BlackRock (7.3%).
Which institutions hold the most Entravision Communications shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. American Century Companies: 11.8%
- 2. Gate City Capital Management: 8.7%
- 3. BlackRock: 7.3%
- 4. Kanen Wealth Management: 3.8%
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.3%
- 6. Renaissance Technologies: 3.0%
- 7. Driehaus Capital Management: 2.3%
- 8. Geode Capital Management: 1.9%
- 9. State Street: 1.7%
- 10. D. E. Shaw: 1.5%
How much of Entravision Communications do institutions own?
The 145 institutions that file 13F reported 69.0% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by American Century Investment Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Alexandra Seros (May 21, 2026) ↗13G/A by Gate City Capital Management (Aug 7, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Apr 23, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 1, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Entravision Communications revenue
Entravision Communications reported annual revenue of $447.6 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 3): 2 opened · 0 exited = +2
Net flow in the quarter: +$3.0M (+231 K shares) · bought $47.3M and sold $44.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Gate City Capital ManagementReduced$93.3M24.2%−8.1 pp
- Kanen Wealth ManagementNew$40.7M10.0%+10.0 pp
- Ratan Capital ManagementNew$6.8M2.2%+2.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of EVC (all 13F filers)
- American Century Companies9.8 MInvestment firm · 11.84% of the company+631 K
- Gate City Capital Managementconcentrated7.2 MInvestment firm · 8.66% of the company−3.4 M
- BlackRock6.0 MIndex manager · 7.26% of the company−30 K
- Kanen Wealth Managementconcentrated3.1 MInvestment firm · 3.76% of the company+3.1 M
- Vanguard Capital Management2.8 MIndex manager · 3.33% of the company+170 K
- Renaissance Technologies2.4 MQuant or multi-manager · 2.95% of the company+220 K
- Driehaus Capital Management1.9 MType not verified · 2.31% of the company+1.9 M
- Geode Capital Management1.5 MIndex manager · 1.87% of the company+76 K
- State Street1.4 MIndex manager · 1.69% of the company−46 K
- D. E. Shaw1.3 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.52% of the company+646 K
- Shares
- 9.8 M
- Change
- +631 K
- % of the company
- 11.84%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $128M
- Gate City Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.2 M
- Change
- −3.4 M
- % of the company
- 8.66%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $93.3M
- Shares
- 6.0 M
- Change
- −30 K
- % of the company
- 7.26%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $78.3M
- Kanen Wealth Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- +3.1 M
- % of the company
- 3.76%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $40.7M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +170 K
- % of the company
- 3.33%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $36.0M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +220 K
- % of the company
- 2.95%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $31.8M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 2.31%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $25.0M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +76 K
- % of the company
- 1.87%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $20.1M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −46 K
- % of the company
- 1.69%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $18.2M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +646 K
- % of the company
- 1.52%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $16.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 3.1%
- Net margin
- 0.6%
- ROE
- 5.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $680M
- Revenue growth
- 71.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $4.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 2.2x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $54.3M
- Quality vs sector
- 47/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 91.0 M
- 1 year
- +1.3%
- 3 years
- +3.7%
- 5 years
- +8.1%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $11.0M2.5% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $18.2M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 15.21
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −5.5 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $20.0M0.24 times cash and investments
- Year 1$20.0M
- Year 2$20.0M
- Year 3$128M
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- American Century Investment Management11.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Gate City Capital Management7.5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 31, 2026 · filed: Aug 7, 2026
- Alexandra Seros9.98%13Gfiling ↗Event: May 19, 2026 · filed: May 21, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Entravision Appoints Brian Krzanich and Gary Ferrera to Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Communication Services stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Optimum CommunicationsOPTU · 4 managers
- Liberty Latin AmericaLILA · 4 managers
- Liberty CapitalGLIBK · 6 managers
- FOXFOXA · 7 managers
- Nexstar Media GroupNXST · 7 managers
- PinterestPINS · 7 managers