Eureka Acquisition (EURK): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Eureka Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: RLH Capital (13G/A filed Jul 7, 2025), AQR Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2025) and Barclays (13G/A filed Mar 21, 2025). Wolverine Trading Partners, Inc., Wolverine Asset Management Llc and Bellick Robert are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Berkley W R (9.3% of Class A), Mizuho Securities USA (8.9%) and AQR Arbitrage (5.1%).
Which institutions hold the most Eureka Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Berkley W R: 9.3%
- 2. Mizuho Securities USA: 8.9%
- 3. AQR Arbitrage: 5.1%
- 4. Quarry: 4.6%
- 5. RLH Capital: 4.6%
- 6. Cable Car Capital: 3.0%
- 7. Crossingbridge Advisors: 2.2%
- 8. Yakira Capital Management: 2.2%
- 9. Westchester Capital Management: 1.5%
- 10. Clear Street Group: 1.3%
How much of Eureka Acquisition do institutions own?
The 14 institutions that file 13F reported 43.4% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by RLH Capital (Jul 7, 2025) ↗13G/A by AQR Capital Management (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G/A by Barclays (Mar 21, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 15, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of EURK (all 13F filers)
- Berkley W R315 KInsurance holding · 9.31% of the company0
- Mizuho Securities USA300 KBank or trading desk · 8.87% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage171 KType not verified · 5.06% of the company+100
- Quarry155 KType not verified · 4.59% of the company0
- RLH Capital155 KType not verified · 4.59% of the company−140 K
- Cable Car Capital100 KType not verified · 2.95% of the company0
- Crossingbridge Advisors74 KType not verified · 2.18% of the company−43 K
- Yakira Capital Management73 KType not verified · 2.15% of the company0
- Westchester Capital Management50 KInvestment firm · 1.48% of the company0
- Clear Street Group44 KBank or trading desk · 1.29% of the company−57 K
- Shares
- 315 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.31%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.87%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 171 K
- Change
- +100
- % of the company
- 5.06%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.1M
- Quarry
- Shares
- 155 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.59%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- RLH Capital
- Shares
- 155 K
- Change
- −140 K
- % of the company
- 4.59%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.95%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.2M
- Crossingbridge Advisors
- Shares
- 74 K
- Change
- −43 K
- % of the company
- 2.18%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $842K
- Yakira Capital Management
- Shares
- 73 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.15%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $835K
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.48%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $571K
- Shares
- 44 K
- Change
- −57 K
- % of the company
- 1.29%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $523K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $177K
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
671.3% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -4.68
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Mizuho Financial Groupfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Berkley W Rfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 6, 2026
- Feis Equitiesfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 7, 2026 · filed: Jul 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers