Erasca (ERAS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
13 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 2.8%.
Who owns Erasca?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Jonathan E. Lim, 10.4% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), T. Rowe Price Investment Management, 6.8% (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, 5.3% (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), Frazier Life Sciences Public Fund, 5.3% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2025) and RTW Investments, 5.2% (13G filed May 15, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Frazier Life Sciences Management (8.0% of the shares), T. Rowe Price Investment Management (6.8%) and BlackRock (6.8%).
Which institutions hold the most Erasca shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Frazier Life Sciences Management: 8.0%
- 2. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 6.8%
- 3. BlackRock: 6.8%
- 4. RTW Investments: 5.8%
- 5. Venrock Adviser: 5.8%
- 6. State Street: 3.9%
- 7. Logos Global Management: 3.9%
- 8. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.7%
- 9. Siren, L.L.C: 3.7%
- 10. Paradigm Biocapital Advisors: 3.1%
How much of Erasca do institutions own?
The 256 institutions that file 13F reported 90.2% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Jonathan E. Lim (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by T. Rowe Price Investment Management (May 15, 2026) ↗13G/A by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III (May 15, 2026) ↗13G/A by Frazier Life Sciences Public Fund (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G by RTW Investments (May 15, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 5, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (14 → 13): 2 opened · 3 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$71.0M (−3.9 M shares) · bought $175M and sold $246MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 15 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 14 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Frazier Life Sciences ManagementIncreased$458M10.0%+0.1 pp
- RTW InvestmentsIncreased$329M2.8%+0.3 pp
- Venrock AdviserIncreased$328M9.9%+0.8 pp
- Logos Global ManagementIncreased$223M9.6%+0.8 pp
- Paradigm Biocapital AdvisorsReduced$175M3.3%−0.3 pp
- Cormorant Asset ManagementIncreased$110M5.6%+0.2 pp
- Vivo CapitalReduced$75.6M6.9%−12.2 pp
- Soleus Capital ManagementNew$49.5M1.7%+1.7 pp
- Evergreen Quality Fund GPNew$25.2M0.4%+0.4 pp
- Silverarc Capital ManagementReduced$23.1M2.6%−1.2 pp
- First Turn ManagementIncreased$22.4M2.4%+0.7 pp
- Integral Health Asset ManagementIncreased$18.3M0.8%+0.2 pp
- EcoR1 CapitalReduced$6.0M0.3%−0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- ARCH Venture ManagementPrivate equity or venture capital$130M11.8%
Largest holders of ERAS (all 13F filers)
- Frazier Life Sciences Managementconcentrated25.0 MInvestment firm · 7.14% of the company+300 K
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management21.2 MInvestment firm · 6.06% of the company−74 K
- BlackRock21.2 MIndex manager · 6.05% of the company+1.0 M
- RTW Investmentsconcentrated17.9 MInvestment firm · 5.13% of the company+1.8 M
- Venrock Adviserconcentrated17.9 MInvestment firm · 5.12% of the company+1.5 M
- State Street12.2 MIndex manager · 3.48% of the company+2.9 M
- Logos Global Managementconcentrated12.2 MInvestment firm · 3.47% of the company+1.0 M
- Vanguard Capital Management11.4 MIndex manager · 3.26% of the company+152 K
- Siren, L.L.C11.4 MType not verified · 3.26% of the company+154 K
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisorsconcentrated9.6 MInvestment firm · 2.73% of the company−843 K
- Frazier Life Sciences Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 25.0 M
- Change
- +300 K
- % of the company
- 7.14%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $458M
- Shares
- 21.2 M
- Change
- −74 K
- % of the company
- 6.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $388M
- Shares
- 21.2 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 6.05%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $388M
- RTW Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 17.9 M
- Change
- +1.8 M
- % of the company
- 5.13%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $329M
- Venrock Adviserconcentrated
- Shares
- 17.9 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 5.12%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $328M
- Shares
- 12.2 M
- Change
- +2.9 M
- % of the company
- 3.48%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $223M
- Logos Global Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 12.2 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 3.47%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $223M
- Shares
- 11.4 M
- Change
- +152 K
- % of the company
- 3.26%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $209M
- Shares
- 11.4 M
- Change
- +154 K
- % of the company
- 3.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $209M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 9.6 M
- Change
- −843 K
- % of the company
- 2.73%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $175M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 90.2% of the shares · top 10: 51.4% · in index firms: 22.1% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 90.2%
Shares reported by the 256 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 5, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -79.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-287M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-98.1M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 283.5 M
- 1 year
- +21.3%
- 3 years
- +132.4%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $24.9M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Jonathan E. Lim10.4%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management6.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III5.3%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Ascendis Pharma A/SASND · 14 managers
- CelcuityCELC · 15 managers
- Parabilis MedicinesPBLS · 11 managers
- Sagimet BiosciencesSGMT · 11 managers
- Aura BiosciencesAURA · 10 managers
- Cogent BiosciencesCOGT · 16 managers