Enveric Biosciences (ENVB): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Enveric Biosciences?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Armistice Capital (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Sio Capital Management (13G filed Nov 3, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Sio Capital Management (180,000 shares), Ikarian Capital (100,002 shares) and AdvisorShares Investments (35,417 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Enveric Biosciences shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Sio Capital Management: 180,000 shares
- 2. Ikarian Capital: 100,002 shares
- 3. AdvisorShares Investments: 35,417 shares
- 4. Renaissance Technologies: 32,058 shares
- 5. Armistice Capital: 32,000 shares
- 6. Boothbay Fund Management: 30,142 shares
- 7. XTX Topco: 18,990 shares
- 8. HRT Financial: 15,458 shares
- 9. Vanguard Capital Management: 14,912 shares
- 10. Citadel Advisors: 13,965 shares
Sources:13G by Armistice Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Sio Capital Management (Nov 3, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Enveric Biosciences revenue
Enveric Biosciences reported annual revenue of $39.9 million for fiscal year 2019 (year ended December 31, 2019), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$248K (+180 K shares) · bought $248K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Sio Capital ManagementNew$248K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ENVB (all 13F filers)
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated180 KInvestment firm · 4.02% of the company+180 K
- Ikarian Capital100 KType not verified · 2.23% of the company+100 K
- AdvisorShares Investments35 KType not verified · 0.79% of the company+18 K
- Renaissance Technologies32 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.72% of the company+32 K
- Armistice Capital32 KType not verified · 0.71% of the company+32 K
- Boothbay Fund Management30 KType not verified · 0.67% of the company+30 K
- XTX Topco19 KType not verified · 0.42% of the company+19 K
- HRT Financial15 KBank or trading desk · 0.35% of the company+15 K
- Vanguard Capital Management15 KIndex manager · 0.33% of the company+15 K
- Citadel Advisors14 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.31% of the company+14 K
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 180 K
- Change
- +180 K
- % of the company
- 4.02%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $248K
- Ikarian Capital
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +100 K
- % of the company
- 2.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $138K
- AdvisorShares Investments
- Shares
- 35 K
- Change
- +18 K
- % of the company
- 0.79%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $48.9K
- Shares
- 32 K
- Change
- +32 K
- % of the company
- 0.72%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $44.2K
- Shares
- 32 K
- Change
- +32 K
- % of the company
- 0.71%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $44.2K
- Shares
- 30 K
- Change
- +30 K
- % of the company
- 0.67%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $41.6K
- Shares
- 19 K
- Change
- +19 K
- % of the company
- 0.42%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $26.2K
- Shares
- 15 K
- Change
- +15 K
- % of the company
- 0.35%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $21.0K
- Shares
- 15 K
- Change
- +15 K
- % of the company
- 0.33%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $20.6K
- Shares
- 14 K
- Change
- +14 K
- % of the company
- 0.31%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $19.3K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -108.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-8.7M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 335 K
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $827K
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Sio Capital Management7.37%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Nov 3, 2026
- Armistice Capital9.99%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Easton Jeff1.4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Enveric Biosciences Announces Up To $13.9 Million Private Placement Priced At-The-Market Under Nasdaq Rules»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Enveric Biosciences Announces Exercise of Warrants for $3.1 Million Gross Proceeds»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers