Evolution Metals & Technologies (EMAT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Evolution Metals & Technologies?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): The Zeus Trust, UA dated April 15, 2025, 70.2% (13D filed Feb 18, 2026), Good Earth 1000, 10.7% (13D/A filed May 18, 2026) and The NYX 2025 Irrevocable Trust UA, dated April 8, 2025, 10.0% (13D filed Feb 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Osaic Holdings (1.3% of the shares), Robertson Stephens Wealth Management (0.5%) and Geode Capital Management (0.1%).
Which institutions hold the most Evolution Metals & Technologies shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Osaic Holdings: 1.3%
- 2. Robertson Stephens Wealth Management: 0.5%
- 3. Geode Capital Management: 0.1%
- 4. HRT Financial: 0.1%
- 5. UBS Group: 0.0%
- 6. Raymond James Financial: 0.0%
- 7. HighTower Advisors: 0.0%
- 8. Atlas Merchant Capital: 0.0%
- 9. Creative Planning: 0.0%
- 10. Elgethun Capital Management: 0.0%
How much of Evolution Metals & Technologies do institutions own?
The 25 institutions that file 13F reported 2.0% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures).
Sources:13D by The Zeus Trust, UA dated April 15, 2025 (Feb 18, 2026) ↗13D/A by Good Earth 1000 (May 18, 2026) ↗13D by The NYX 2025 Irrevocable Trust UA, dated April 8, 2025 (Feb 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 21, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of EMAT (all 13F filers)
- Osaic Holdings7.6 MWealth adviser · 1.22% of the company+7.6 M
- Robertson Stephens Wealth Management2.9 MWealth adviser · 0.47% of the company−29 K
- Geode Capital Management509 KIndex manager · 0.08% of the company+9,790
- HRT Financial350 KBank or trading desk · 0.06% of the company+40 K
- UBS Group121 KBank or trading desk · 0.02% of the company+93 K
- Raymond James Financial107 KWealth adviser · 0.02% of the company+107 K
- HighTower Advisors100 KWealth adviser · 0.02% of the company0
- Atlas Merchant Capital88 KSingle-position portfolio · 0.01% of the company−16 K
- Creative Planning84 KWealth adviser · 0.01% of the company+84 K
- Elgethun Capital Management70 KType not verified · 0.01% of the company0
- Shares
- 7.6 M
- Change
- +7.6 M
- % of the company
- 1.22%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $50.1M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −29 K
- % of the company
- 0.47%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $19.4M
- Shares
- 509 K
- Change
- +9,790
- % of the company
- 0.08%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $3.4M
- Shares
- 350 K
- Change
- +40 K
- % of the company
- 0.06%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 121 K
- Change
- +93 K
- % of the company
- 0.02%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $803K
- Shares
- 107 K
- Change
- +107 K
- % of the company
- 0.02%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $707K
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.02%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $661K
- Atlas Merchant Capital
- Shares
- 88 K
- Change
- −16 K
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $585K
- Shares
- 84 K
- Change
- +84 K
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $552K
- Elgethun Capital Management
- Shares
- 70 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $463K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 2.0% of the shares · top 10: 2.0% · in index firms: 4.2% of the institutional total
Shares reported by the 25 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures), divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 21, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-395M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $3.9M0.73 times cash and investments
- Year 1$814K
- Year 2—
- Year 3—
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later$254K
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp. Regains Compliance with Nasdaq Listing Rule Following Previously Received Notice and Filing of Quarterly Report on Form…»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«U.S. Air Force General Thomas A. Bussiere (Ret.) to Board of Directors»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp. Secures $100 Million Investment from Yorkville Advisors Global, LP»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers