Elemental Royalty (ELE): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 2.1%.
Who owns Elemental Royalty?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Tether Global Investments Fund, S.I.C.A.F. (13D/A filed Jul 2, 2026) and Paul H. Stephens (13G filed Feb 9, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (2.0 million shares), Sprott (1.9 million shares) and Euro Pacific Asset Management (1.1 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Elemental Royalty shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 2.0 million shares
- 2. Sprott: 1.9 million shares
- 3. Euro Pacific Asset Management: 1.1 million shares
- 4. Tran Capital Management: 1.0 million shares
- 5. Extract Advisors: 934,458 shares
- 6. Medici Capital: 879,123 shares
- 7. Condire Management: 641,515 shares
- 8. Geode Capital Management: 565,162 shares
- 9. Raymond James Financial: 448,350 shares
- 10. UBS Group: 341,686 shares
Sources:13D/A by Tether Global Investments Fund, S.I.C.A.F. (Jul 2, 2026) ↗13G by Paul H. Stephens (Feb 9, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Elemental Royalty revenue
Elemental Royalty reported annual revenue of $43.6 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 40-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$2.6M (+147 K shares) · bought $3.1M and sold $574KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Euro Pacific Asset ManagementIncreased$19.4M2.2%+0.2 pp
- Tran Capital ManagementIncreased$18.3M2.1%+0.1 pp
- Condire ManagementReduced$11.2M1.2%−0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ELE (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock2.0 MIndex manager+2.0 M
- Sprott1.9 MType not verified+43 K
- Euro Pacific Asset Managementconcentrated1.1 MInvestment firm+134 K
- Tran Capital Managementconcentrated1.0 MInvestment firm+46 K
- Extract Advisors934 KType not verified−163 K
- Medici Capital879 KType not verified0
- Condire Managementconcentrated642 KInvestment firm−33 K
- Geode Capital Management565 KIndex manager+507 K
- Raymond James Financial448 KWealth adviser+84 K
- UBS Group342 KBank or trading desk+302 K
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +2.0 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $35.3M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +43 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $33.6M
- Euro Pacific Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +134 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $19.4M
- Tran Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +46 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.3M
- Extract Advisors
- Shares
- 934 K
- Change
- −163 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.3M
- Medici Capital
- Shares
- 879 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.3M
- Condire Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 642 K
- Change
- −33 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.2M
- Shares
- 565 K
- Change
- +507 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.9M
- Shares
- 448 K
- Change
- +84 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $7.8M
- Shares
- 342 K
- Change
- +302 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Fiscal 2025 figures (annual report on Form 40-F, IFRS accounting standards) · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 12.1%
- Net margin
- 4.1%
- ROE
- 0.2%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $43.6M
- Revenue growth
- 167.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $1.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −3.2x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $30.8M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures come from the latest annual report: we do not compare them with its sector's, which are 12-month figures to the latest quarter. Debt includes leases: under IFRS 16 they are all on the balance sheet and their cost sits outside EBITDA.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (40-F). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 17.39
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 10.6 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers