Dominari Holdings (DOMH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 2 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Dominari Holdings?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Kyle Michael Wool, 37.9% (13D/A filed Mar 26, 2026), Anthony Hayes, 35.3% (13D/A filed Mar 26, 2026), Eric Trump, 5.8% (13G filed Sep 16, 2026) and Donald J. Trump Jr., 5.8% (13G filed Sep 16, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Vanguard Capital Management (1.9% of the shares), Creek Drive Management Group (1.9%) and Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco (1.6%).
Which institutions hold the most Dominari Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Vanguard Capital Management: 1.9%
- 2. Creek Drive Management Group: 1.9%
- 3. Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco: 1.6%
- 4. Connective Capital Management: 1.1%
- 5. BlackRock: 0.6%
- 6. Geode Capital Management: 0.6%
- 7. Vanguard Fiduciary Trust: 0.4%
- 8. State Street: 0.2%
- 9. Northern Trust: 0.1%
- 10. Steward Partners Investment Advisory: 0.1%
How much of Dominari Holdings do institutions own?
The 29 institutions that file 13F reported 9.1% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Kyle Michael Wool (Mar 26, 2026) ↗13D/A by Anthony Hayes (Mar 26, 2026) ↗13G by Eric Trump (Sep 16, 2026) ↗13G by Donald J. Trump Jr. (Sep 16, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 12, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Dominari Holdings revenue
Dominari Holdings reported annual revenue of $123.1 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of DOMH (all 13F filers)
- Vanguard Capital Management439 KIndex manager · 1.81% of the company+114 K
- Creek Drive Management Group419 KType not verified · 1.73% of the company−117 K
- Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco358 KInvestment firm · 1.48% of the company+358 K
- Connective Capital Management243 KType not verified · 1.00% of the company+129 K
- BlackRock137 KIndex manager · 0.57% of the company+9,613
- Geode Capital Management133 KIndex manager · 0.55% of the company+30 K
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust83 KIndex manager · 0.34% of the company+41 K
- State Street50 KIndex manager · 0.21% of the company0
- Northern Trust34 KIndex manager · 0.14% of the company+16 K
- Steward Partners Investment Advisory32 KType not verified · 0.13% of the company0
- Shares
- 439 K
- Change
- +114 K
- % of the company
- 1.81%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.4M
- Creek Drive Management Group
- Shares
- 419 K
- Change
- −117 K
- % of the company
- 1.73%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.3M
- Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco
- Shares
- 358 K
- Change
- +358 K
- % of the company
- 1.48%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1M
- Connective Capital Management
- Shares
- 243 K
- Change
- +129 K
- % of the company
- 1.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $764K
- Shares
- 137 K
- Change
- +9,613
- % of the company
- 0.57%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $431K
- Shares
- 133 K
- Change
- +30 K
- % of the company
- 0.55%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $416K
- Shares
- 83 K
- Change
- +41 K
- % of the company
- 0.34%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $262K
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.21%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $158K
- Shares
- 34 K
- Change
- +16 K
- % of the company
- 0.14%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $106K
- Shares
- 32 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.13%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $101K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 9.1% of the shares · top 10: 8.5% · in index firms: 42.4% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 9.1%
Shares reported by the 29 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 12, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -36.1%
- Net margin
- -53.2%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $129M
- Revenue growth
- 116.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-68.9M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 14.3 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $13.6M
- Stock-based compensation
- $34.0M27.6% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $11.9M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers