Envoy Medical (COCH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Envoy Medical?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Glen A. Taylor (13D/A filed Feb 17, 2026), Anzu SPAC GP I (13D filed Dec 26, 2024), Nantahala Capital Management (13G filed May 15, 2026) and Bleichroeder (13G filed May 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Nantahala Capital Management (7.7 million shares), Bleichroeder (6.3 million shares) and Vanguard Capital Management (880,214 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Envoy Medical shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Nantahala Capital Management: 7.7 million shares
- 2. Bleichroeder: 6.3 million shares
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 880,214 shares
- 4. DSG Capital Advisors: 625,000 shares
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 541,729 shares
- 6. Focus Partners Wealth: 425,310 shares
- 7. Vanguard Fiduciary Trust: 296,679 shares
- 8. UBS Group: 190,838 shares
- 9. Arcus Capital Partners: 187,573 shares
- 10. ExodusPoint Capital Management: 182,354 shares
Sources:13D/A by Glen A. Taylor (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13D by Anzu SPAC GP I (Dec 26, 2024) ↗13G by Nantahala Capital Management (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Bleichroeder (May 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Envoy Medical revenue
Envoy Medical reported annual revenue of $241,000 for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of COCH (all 13F filers)
- Nantahala Capital Management7.7 MType not verified · 9.91% of the company0
- Bleichroeder6.3 MInvestment firm · 8.10% of the company0
- Vanguard Capital Management880 KIndex manager · 1.14% of the company−1,458
- DSG Capital Advisors625 KType not verified · 0.81% of the company0
- Geode Capital Management542 KIndex manager · 0.70% of the company+20 K
- Focus Partners Wealth425 KWealth adviser · 0.55% of the company+213 K
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust297 KIndex manager · 0.38% of the company+1,958
- UBS Group191 KBank or trading desk · 0.25% of the company+120 K
- Arcus Capital Partners188 KWealth adviser · 0.24% of the company0
- ExodusPoint Capital Management182 KType not verified · 0.24% of the company+182 K
- Shares
- 7.7 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.91%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- Bleichroeder
- Shares
- 6.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.10%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 880 K
- Change
- −1,458
- % of the company
- 1.14%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $697K
- DSG Capital Advisors
- Shares
- 625 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.81%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $474K
- Shares
- 542 K
- Change
- +20 K
- % of the company
- 0.70%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $429K
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- +213 K
- % of the company
- 0.55%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $337K
- Shares
- 297 K
- Change
- +1,958
- % of the company
- 0.38%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $235K
- Shares
- 191 K
- Change
- +120 K
- % of the company
- 0.25%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $151K
- Arcus Capital Partners
- Shares
- 188 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.24%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $149K
- Shares
- 182 K
- Change
- +182 K
- % of the company
- 0.24%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $144K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $207K
- Revenue growth
- -6.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-23.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-21.7M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 23.3 M
- 1 year
- +23.8%
- 3 years
- +129.8%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $414K
- Stock-based compensation
- $657K272.6% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $1.8M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −14.0 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Nantahala Capital Management9.99%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Bleichroeder9.99%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Ayrton Capital3.1%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 11, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Envoy Medical Regains Compliance with Nasdaq Listing Requirement»
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers