CNFinance Holdings (CNF): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.2%.
Who owns CNFinance Holdings?
CNFinance Holdings trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Gagnon Securities (332,345 ADRs), Paloma Partners Management (305,337 ADRs) and Gagnon Advisors (108,017 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most CNFinance Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Gagnon Securities: 332,345 ADRs
- 2. Paloma Partners Management: 305,337 ADRs
- 3. Gagnon Advisors: 108,017 ADRs
- 4. Morgan Stanley: 1,370 ADRs
- 5. JPMorgan Chase: 259 ADRs
- 6. BNP Paribas Financial Markets: 114 ADRs
- 7. UBS Group: 58 ADRs
- 8. Osaic Holdings: 42 ADRs
- 9. Morton Brown Family Wealth: 25 ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$51K (+18 K shares) · bought $51K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Gagnon SecuritiesIncreased$921K0.2%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of CNF (all 13F filers)
- Gagnon Securitiesconcentrated332 KType not verified+18 K
- Paloma Partners Management305 KPrivate equity or venture capital0
- Gagnon Advisors108 KInvestment firm+28 K
- Morgan Stanley1,370Bank or trading desk0
- JPMorgan Chase259Bank or trading desk0
- BNP Paribas Financial Markets114Bank or trading desk0
- UBS Group58Bank or trading desk+39
- Osaic Holdings42Wealth adviser0
- Morton Brown Family Wealth25Wealth adviser0
- Gagnon Securitiesconcentrated
- Shares
- 332 K
- Change
- +18 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $921K
- Paloma Partners Management
- Shares
- 305 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $846K
- Gagnon Advisors
- Shares
- 108 K
- Change
- +28 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $299K
- Shares
- 1,370
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.8K
- Shares
- 259
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $704
- Shares
- 114
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $316
- Shares
- 58
- Change
- +39
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $161
- Shares
- 42
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $116
- Morton Brown Family Wealth
- Shares
- 25
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $69
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers