Core AI Holdings (CHAI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Core AI Holdings?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Alyeska Investment Group, 10.0% (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Alyeska Investment Group (9.6% of the shares), SBI Securities (0.5%) and Virtu Financial (0.5%).
Which institutions hold the most Core AI Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Alyeska Investment Group: 9.6%
- 2. SBI Securities: 0.5%
- 3. Virtu Financial: 0.5%
- 4. Jane Street Group: 0.4%
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 0.1%
- 6. UBS Group: 0.0%
- 7. Royal Bank of Canada: 0.0%
- 8. Citigroup: 0.0%
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 0.0%
- 10. Clear Street Group: 0.0%
How much of Core AI Holdings do institutions own?
The 13 institutions that file 13F reported 11.1% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures).
Sources:13G by Alyeska Investment Group (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Core AI Holdings revenue
Core AI Holdings reported annual revenue of $55.2 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of CHAI (all 13F filers)
- Alyeska Investment Group1.9 MInvestment firm · 9.64% of the company+1.9 M
- SBI Securities97 KType not verified · 0.49% of the company+97 K
- Virtu Financial93 KType not verified · 0.47% of the company+82 K
- Jane Street Group74 KBank or trading desk · 0.37% of the company+74 K
- Geode Capital Management14 KIndex manager · 0.07% of the company−1,503
- UBS Group3,916Bank or trading desk · 0.02% of the company+1,320
- Royal Bank of Canada1,684Bank or trading desk · 0.01% of the company+1,684
- Citigroup972Bank or trading desk · 0.00% of the company+972
- Morgan Stanley900Bank or trading desk · 0.00% of the company0
- Clear Street Group100Bank or trading desk · 0.00% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 9.64%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 97 K
- Change
- +97 K
- % of the company
- 0.49%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $69.2K
- Shares
- 93 K
- Change
- +82 K
- % of the company
- 0.47%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $66.0K
- Shares
- 74 K
- Change
- +74 K
- % of the company
- 0.37%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $53.1K
- Shares
- 14 K
- Change
- −1,503
- % of the company
- 0.07%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.7K
- Shares
- 3,916
- Change
- +1,320
- % of the company
- 0.02%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.8K
- Shares
- 1,684
- Change
- +1,684
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.0K
- Shares
- 972
- Change
- +972
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $694
- Shares
- 900
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $642
- Shares
- 100
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $71
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 11.1% of the shares · top 10: 11.1% · in index firms: 0.6% of the institutional total
Shares reported by the 13 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures), divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- -12.9%
- Net margin
- -57.2%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $55.2M
- Revenue growth
- 58.6%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-31.6M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Alyeska Investment Group9.99%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Communication Services stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Optimum CommunicationsOPTU · 4 managers
- Liberty Latin AmericaLILA · 4 managers
- Liberty CapitalGLIBK · 6 managers
- FOXFOXA · 7 managers
- Nexstar Media GroupNXST · 7 managers
- PinterestPINS · 7 managers