Churchill Capital Corp XI (CCXI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 3.4%.
Who owns Churchill Capital Corp XI?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Empyrean Capital Partners (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Churchill Sponsor XI (13D/A filed Nov 4, 2026). Klein Michael Stuart is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Empyrean Capital Partners (7.5% of Class A), BlueCrest Capital Management (5.6%) and Fort Baker Capital Management (4.8%).
Which institutions hold the most Churchill Capital Corp XI shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Empyrean Capital Partners: 7.5%
- 2. BlueCrest Capital Management: 5.6%
- 3. Fort Baker Capital Management: 4.8%
- 4. Polar Asset Management Partners: 4.8%
- 5. Magnetar Financial: 4.6%
- 6. D. E. Shaw: 3.1%
- 7. Sculptor Capital: 2.9%
- 8. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 2.3%
- 9. T3 Companies: 2.3%
- 10. Millennium Management: 2.2%
How much of Churchill Capital Corp XI do institutions own?
The 73 institutions that file 13F reported 68.5% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Empyrean Capital Partners (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13D/A by Churchill Sponsor XI (Nov 4, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 13, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$9.0M (−516 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $9.0MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementReduced$35.0M3.4%−0.9 pp3.6% with CCXIW
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of CCXI (all 13F filers)
- Empyrean Capital Partners3.2 MInvestment firm · 7.52% of the company+3.2 M
- BlueCrest Capital Management2.4 MType not verified · 5.65% of the company+2.4 M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated2.0 MInvestment firm · 4.78% of the company−516 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners2.0 MType not verified · 4.77% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial1.9 MType not verified · 4.58% of the company−781 K
- D. E. Shaw1.3 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.10% of the company0
- Sculptor Capital1.2 MType not verified · 2.85% of the company−805 K
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC950 KType not verified · 2.27% of the company+950 K
- T3 Companies948 KType not verified · 2.26% of the company+948 K
- Millennium Management909 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.17% of the company+909 K
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- +3.2 M
- % of the company
- 7.52%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $55.0M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +2.4 M
- % of the company
- 5.65%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $41.3M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- −516 K
- % of the company
- 4.78%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $35.0M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.77%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $34.9M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −781 K
- % of the company
- 4.58%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $33.5M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.10%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $22.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −805 K
- % of the company
- 2.85%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $20.9M
- Shares
- 950 K
- Change
- +950 K
- % of the company
- 2.27%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.6M
- T3 Companies
- Shares
- 948 K
- Change
- +948 K
- % of the company
- 2.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.5M
- Shares
- 909 K
- Change
- +909 K
- % of the company
- 2.17%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $15.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. CCXI has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $1.3M
- Shareholders' equity
- $-153M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Churchill Sponsor XI6.02%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Nov 2, 2026 · filed: Nov 4, 2026
- Fort Baker Capital Management4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Empyrean Capital Partners7.52%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Churchill Capital Corp XI Announces the Pricing of Upsized $360 Million Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Churchill Capital Corp XI Announces the Pricing of Upsized $360 Million Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers