Webull (BULL): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.2%.
Who owns Webull?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Wang Anquan (13G/A filed Oct 2, 2026), Tianjin Nuofeng Enterprise Management Consulting Partnership (Limited Partnership) (13G filed Aug 12, 2025), Jun Yuan (13G filed Aug 18, 2025), PEAK6 Capital Management (13G filed Feb 11, 2026) and Peak6 (13G/A filed Feb 10, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Peak6 (29.6 million shares), Susquehanna International Group, LLP (27.3 million shares) and BlackRock (22.6 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Webull shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Peak6: 29.6 million shares
- 2. Susquehanna International Group, LLP: 27.3 million shares
- 3. BlackRock: 22.6 million shares
- 4. HS Investments IV: 14.1 million shares
- 5. HSG Holding: 7.1 million shares
- 6. Tiger Global Management: 6.7 million shares
- 7. Azora Capital: 6.5 million shares
- 8. Citadel Advisors: 6.1 million shares
- 9. AQR Capital Management: 5.4 million shares
- 10. State Street: 5.3 million shares
Sources:13G/A by Wang Anquan (Oct 2, 2026) ↗13G by Tianjin Nuofeng Enterprise Management Consulting Partnership (Limited Partnership) (Aug 12, 2025) ↗13G by Jun Yuan (Aug 18, 2025) ↗13G by PEAK6 Capital Management (Feb 11, 2026) ↗13G/A by Peak6 (Feb 10, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Webull revenue
Webull reported annual revenue of $571.0 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 3): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$34.7M (+5.3 M shares) · bought $42.5M and sold $7.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Tiger Global Management$43.8M0.2%
- Azora CapitalNew$42.5M1.8%+1.8 pp
- Hhlr AdvisorsReduced$2.0M0.2%−0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BULL (all 13F filers)
- Peak629.6 MBank or trading desk · 7.47% of the company−467 K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP27.3 MBank or trading desk · 6.88% of the company−43 K
- BlackRock22.6 MIndex manager · 5.69% of the company+6.8 M
- HS Investments IV14.1 MSingle-position portfolio · 3.56% of the company0
- HSG Holding7.1 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 1.78% of the company0
- Tiger Global Managementconcentrated6.7 MInvestment firm · 1.69% of the company0
- Azora Capitalconcentrated6.5 MInvestment firm · 1.64% of the company+6.5 M
- Citadel Advisors6.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.54% of the company−368 K
- AQR Capital Management5.4 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.36% of the company+2.1 M
- State Street5.3 MIndex manager · 1.34% of the company+524 K
- Shares
- 29.6 M
- Change
- −467 K
- % of the company
- 7.47%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $193M
- Shares
- 27.3 M
- Change
- −43 K
- % of the company
- 6.88%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $178M
- Shares
- 22.6 M
- Change
- +6.8 M
- % of the company
- 5.69%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $147M
- HS Investments IV
- Shares
- 14.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.56%
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $92.1M
- Shares
- 7.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.78%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $46.0M
- Tiger Global Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 6.7 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.69%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $43.8M
- Azora Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 6.5 M
- Change
- +6.5 M
- % of the company
- 1.64%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $42.5M
- Shares
- 6.1 M
- Change
- −368 K
- % of the company
- 1.54%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $40.0M
- Shares
- 5.4 M
- Change
- +2.1 M
- % of the company
- 1.36%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $35.3M
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- +524 K
- % of the company
- 1.34%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $34.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- 4.3%
- ROE
- 2.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $571M
- Revenue growth
- 46.3%
- Net income (TTM)
- $24.8M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 397.0 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $173M
- Stock-based compensation
- $43.9M7.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 22.87
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers