Bullish (BLSH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Bullish?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Brendan F. Blumer, 26.8% (13D/A filed Feb 9, 2026), Kokuei Yuan, 24.9% (13D filed Aug 21, 2025), EFM Asset Management, 11.9% (13G filed Nov 14, 2025), FMR, 7.0% (13G filed Aug 6, 2026) and See Alexander, 6.5% (13G/A filed May 20, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were FMR (6.9% of the shares), ARK Investment Management (4.5%) and Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group (2.7%).
Which institutions hold the most Bullish shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. FMR: 6.9%
- 2. ARK Investment Management: 4.5%
- 3. Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group: 2.7%
- 4. Amova Asset Management Americas: 2.7%
- 5. Stephens Investment Management Group: 0.9%
- 6. VAN ECK Associates: 0.8%
- 7. BlackRock: 0.8%
- 8. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 0.8%
- 9. Jupiter Topco: 0.7%
- 10. Morgan Stanley: 0.4%
How much of Bullish do institutions own?
The 174 institutions that file 13F reported 27.7% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Brendan F. Blumer (Feb 9, 2026) ↗13D by Kokuei Yuan (Aug 21, 2025) ↗13G by EFM Asset Management (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G by FMR (Aug 6, 2026) ↗13G/A by See Alexander (May 20, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Bullish revenue
Bullish reported annual revenue of $244.81 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 1 opened · 1 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$7.0M (+300 K shares) · bought $9.4M and sold $2.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Southpoint Capital AdvisorsNew$9.4M0.2%+0.2 pp
- Gardner Lewis Asset Management$335K0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BLSH (all 13F filers)
- FMR10.5 MInvestment firm+3.7 M
- ARK Investment Management6.7 MType not verified+184 K
- Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group4.1 MBank or trading desk+219 K
- Amova Asset Management Americas4.0 MType not verified+205 K
- Stephens Investment Management Group1.4 MType not verified+177 K
- VAN ECK Associates1.2 MInvestment firm+447 K
- BlackRock1.2 MIndex manager−781 K
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management1.2 MInvestment firm−151 K
- Jupiter Topco1.0 MType not verifiedno data
- Morgan Stanley664 KBank or trading desk+454 K
- Shares
- 10.5 M
- Change
- +3.7 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $245M
- Shares
- 6.7 M
- Change
- +184 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $158M
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- +219 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $95.0M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +205 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $94.7M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +177 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $31.8M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +447 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.3M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −781 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $28.1M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −151 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $27.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $24.4M
- Shares
- 664 K
- Change
- +454 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $15.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 27.7% of the shares · top 10: 21.2% · in index firms: 5.9% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 27.7%
Shares reported by the 174 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
Fiscal 2025 figures (annual report on Form 20-F, IFRS accounting standards).
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- -0.3%
- ROE
- -23.8%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $245 bn
- Revenue growth
- -2.2%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-765M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
Figures come from the latest annual report: we do not compare them with its sector's, which are 12-month figures to the latest quarter.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (20-F). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers