Braskem (BAK): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.6%.
Who owns Braskem?
Braskem trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were 140 Summer Partners (8.0 million ADRs), Wace, Llp Marshall (2.0 million ADRs) and Barclays (1.5 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Braskem shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. 140 Summer Partners: 8.0 million ADRs
- 2. Wace, Llp Marshall: 2.0 million ADRs
- 3. Barclays: 1.5 million ADRs
- 4. Point72 Asset Management: 1.2 million ADRs
- 5. LPL Financial: 821,977 ADRs
- 6. Jane Street Group: 820,304 ADRs
- 7. UBS Group: 760,743 ADRs
- 8. X-Square Capital: 500,900 ADRs
- 9. Vanguard Capital Management: 485,679 ADRs
- 10. State Street: 319,404 ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$19.6M (+8.0 M shares) · bought $19.6M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- 140 Summer PartnersNew$19.6M1.6%+1.6 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BAK (all 13F filers)
- 140 Summer Partnersconcentrated8.0 MInvestment firm+8.0 M
- Wace, Llp Marshall2.0 MInvestment firm+1.3 M
- Barclays1.5 MBank or trading desk+1.5 M
- Point72 Asset Management1.2 MQuant or multi-manager+1.2 M
- LPL Financial822 KWealth adviser+45 K
- Jane Street Group820 KBank or trading desk+301 K
- UBS Group761 KBank or trading desk+301 K
- X-Square Capital501 KType not verified0
- Vanguard Capital Management486 KIndex manager0
- State Street319 KIndex manager−5,618
- 140 Summer Partnersconcentrated
- Shares
- 8.0 M
- Change
- +8.0 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $19.6M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 822 K
- Change
- +45 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 820 K
- Change
- +301 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 761 K
- Change
- +301 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.9M
- X-Square Capital
- Shares
- 501 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 486 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 319 K
- Change
- −5,618
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $779K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers