Azitra (AZTR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Azitra?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Nantahala Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026), Salva Francisco D. (13D filed Jun 24, 2026) and Nantahala Capital Partners Limited Partnership (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Dauntless Investment Group (11.3 million shares), Stonepine Capital Management (5.3 million shares) and Nantahala Capital Management (2.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Azitra shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Dauntless Investment Group: 11.3 million shares
- 2. Stonepine Capital Management: 5.3 million shares
- 3. Nantahala Capital Management: 2.2 million shares
- 4. Jane Street Group: 248,433 shares
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 95,409 shares
- 6. Citadel Advisors: 86,242 shares
- 7. Virtu Financial: 64,940 shares
- 8. UBS Group: 50,481 shares
- 9. StoneX Group: 28,651 shares
- 10. Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC): 19,500 shares
Sources:13G by Nantahala Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13D by Salva Francisco D. (Jun 24, 2026) ↗13G by Nantahala Capital Partners Limited Partnership (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Azitra revenue
Azitra reported annual revenue of $7,500 for fiscal year 2024 (year ended December 31, 2024), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of AZTR (all 13F filers)
- Dauntless Investment Group11.3 MType not verified · 18.63% of the company+11.3 M
- Stonepine Capital Management5.3 MInvestment firm · 8.72% of the company+5.3 M
- Nantahala Capital Management2.2 MType not verified · 3.65% of the company+2.2 M
- Jane Street Group248 KBank or trading desk · 0.41% of the company+248 K
- Geode Capital Management95 KIndex manager · 0.16% of the company−609 K
- Citadel Advisors86 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.14% of the company+86 K
- Virtu Financial65 KType not verified · 0.11% of the company+65 K
- UBS Group50 KBank or trading desk · 0.08% of the company+5,174
- StoneX Group29 KType not verified · 0.05% of the company−5,045
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)20 KType not verified · 0.03% of the company−3,128
- Dauntless Investment Group
- Shares
- 11.3 M
- Change
- +11.3 M
- % of the company
- 18.63%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
- Stonepine Capital Management
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- +5.3 M
- % of the company
- 8.72%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $887K
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +2.2 M
- % of the company
- 3.65%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $371K
- Shares
- 248 K
- Change
- +248 K
- % of the company
- 0.41%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $41.7K
- Shares
- 95 K
- Change
- −609 K
- % of the company
- 0.16%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $16.0K
- Shares
- 86 K
- Change
- +86 K
- % of the company
- 0.14%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $14.5K
- Shares
- 65 K
- Change
- +65 K
- % of the company
- 0.11%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.0K
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- +5,174
- % of the company
- 0.08%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.5K
- Shares
- 29 K
- Change
- −5,045
- % of the company
- 0.05%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0K
- Shares
- 20 K
- Change
- −3,128
- % of the company
- 0.03%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -167.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-12.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-11.2M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 4.9 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $5.9M
- Stock-based compensation
- $62.7K
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −1,445 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $1.5K0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Nantahala Capital Management9.99%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Nantahala Capital Partners Limited Partnership8.4%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Salva Francisco D.9.99%13Dfiling ↗Event: Jun 16, 2026 · filed: Jun 24, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Azitra Receives Notice of Non-Compliance from NYSE American and Makes NYSE American Section 610(b) Public Announcement»
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Azitra Receives Notice of Acceptance of the Listing Standards Compliance Plan from NYSE American»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Azitra Announces Pricing of Private Placement Financing of up to Approximately $10.5 Million with up to an Additional Approximately $20.9 Million»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers