Avidia Bancorp (AVBC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.1%. 9 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Avidia Bancorp?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Avidia Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust, 8.0% (13G filed Nov 13, 2025), T. Rowe Price Investment Management, 6.1% (13G filed Nov 14, 2025) and BlackRock, 5.7% (13G filed Jul 27, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were T. Rowe Price Investment Management (5.8% of the shares), BlackRock (5.7%) and Vanguard Capital Management (4.0%).
Which institutions hold the most Avidia Bancorp shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 5.8%
- 2. BlackRock: 5.7%
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.0%
- 4. FJ Capital Management: 2.5%
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 2.2%
- 6. State Street: 1.3%
- 7. Two Sigma Investments: 1.2%
- 8. Hennessy Advisors: 0.8%
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 0.7%
- 10. Wace, Llp Marshall: 0.7%
How much of Avidia Bancorp do institutions own?
The 81 institutions that file 13F reported 35.5% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Avidia Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust (Nov 13, 2025) ↗13G by T. Rowe Price Investment Management (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G by BlackRock (Jul 27, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 13, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Avidia Bancorp revenue
Avidia Bancorp reported annual revenue of $103.6 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$474K (+23 K shares) · bought $474K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 0 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 1 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Polaris Capital ManagementIncreased$1.3M0.1%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of AVBC (all 13F filers)
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management1.2 MInvestment firm · 5.87% of the company−25 K
- BlackRock1.2 MIndex manager · 5.77% of the company+875 K
- Vanguard Capital Management801 KIndex manager · 4.01% of the company−21 K
- FJ Capital Management497 KInvestment firm · 2.49% of the company0
- Geode Capital Management443 KIndex manager · 2.22% of the company+223 K
- State Street251 KIndex manager · 1.26% of the company+188 K
- Two Sigma Investments247 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.24% of the company+36 K
- Hennessy Advisors157 KType not verified · 0.79% of the company+2,000
- Morgan Stanley149 KBank or trading desk · 0.75% of the company+25 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall146 KInvestment firm · 0.73% of the company+45 K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −25 K
- % of the company
- 5.87%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $24.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +875 K
- % of the company
- 5.77%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $24.2M
- Shares
- 801 K
- Change
- −21 K
- % of the company
- 4.01%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $16.8M
- FJ Capital Management
- Shares
- 497 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.49%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.4M
- Shares
- 443 K
- Change
- +223 K
- % of the company
- 2.22%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.3M
- Shares
- 251 K
- Change
- +188 K
- % of the company
- 1.26%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.3M
- Shares
- 247 K
- Change
- +36 K
- % of the company
- 1.24%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $5.2M
- Shares
- 157 K
- Change
- +2,000
- % of the company
- 0.79%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 149 K
- Change
- +25 K
- % of the company
- 0.75%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 146 K
- Change
- +45 K
- % of the company
- 0.73%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 35.5% of the shares · top 10: 25.0% · in index firms: 43.9% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 35.5%
Shares reported by the 81 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 13, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- 15.6%
- ROE
- 4.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $113M
- Revenue growth
- 20.3%
- Net income (TTM)
- $17.6M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 2.92
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- BlackRock5.7%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 27, 2026
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management6.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 14, 2025
- Avidia Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 13, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers
- Berkley W RWRB · 7 managers