Southeast Airport Group (ASR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it; combined they have held more shares for 4 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.0%.
Who owns Southeast Airport Group?
Southeast Airport Group trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Grupo ADO, S.A. de C.V., 22.4% (13D/A filed May 29, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (773,806 ADRs), State Street (212,171 ADRs) and JPMorgan Chase (197,674 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Southeast Airport Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. BlackRock: 773,806 ADRs
- 2. State Street: 212,171 ADRs
- 3. JPMorgan Chase: 197,674 ADRs
- 4. Nomura Asset Management International: 151,183 ADRs
- 5. Morgan Stanley: 142,190 ADRs
- 6. Deutsche Bank Ag\: 129,373 ADRs
- 7. Price T Rowe Associates: 95,623 ADRs
- 8. Nuveen: 89,577 ADRs
- 9. Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V: 86,108 ADRs
- 10. Ninety One UK: 77,523 ADRs
Sources:13D/A by Grupo ADO, S.A. de C.V. (May 29, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$25K (+81 shares) · bought $25K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 4 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 1 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Euro Pacific Asset ManagementIncreased$390K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of ASR (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock774 KIndex manager+35 K
- State Street212 KIndex manager+14 K
- JPMorgan Chase198 KBank or trading desk+35 K
- Nomura Asset Management International151 KType not verified+32 K
- Morgan Stanley142 KBank or trading desk−3,033
- Deutsche Bank Ag\129 KBank or trading desk+16 K
- Price T Rowe Associates96 KInvestment firm−157
- Nuveen90 KInvestment firm+16 K
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V86 KInvestment firm+8,588
- Ninety One UK78 KInvestment firm+78 K
- Shares
- 774 K
- Change
- +35 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $237M
- Shares
- 212 K
- Change
- +14 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $65.1M
- Shares
- 198 K
- Change
- +35 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $61.0M
- Shares
- 151 K
- Change
- +32 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $46.4M
- Shares
- 142 K
- Change
- −3,033
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $43.6M
- Shares
- 129 K
- Change
- +16 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $39.7M
- Shares
- 96 K
- Change
- −157
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.3M
- Shares
- 90 K
- Change
- +16 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $27.5M
- Shares
- 86 K
- Change
- +8,588
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $26.4M
- Shares
- 78 K
- Change
- +78 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $23.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers