Aktis Oncology (AKTS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
9 concentrated managers hold it (+2 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.5%.
Who owns Aktis Oncology?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the common shares: Helen Kim (13D filed Jan 14, 2026), Oleg Nodelman (13D filed Jan 20, 2026) and Blue Owl Capital Holdings (13G filed May 14, 2026). Foley Todd and Gadicke Ansbert are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of the common shares reported on Form 13F were MPM Bioimpact (9.1% of the common shares), EcoR1 Capital (9.0%) and Blue Owl Capital Holdings (5.7%).
Which institutions hold the most Aktis Oncology shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of the common shares (without its other class):
- 1. MPM Bioimpact: 9.1%
- 2. EcoR1 Capital: 9.0%
- 3. Blue Owl Capital Holdings: 5.7%
- 4. BlackRock: 4.3%
- 5. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 3.8%
- 6. Wellington Management Group LLP: 3.7%
- 7. RTW Investments: 3.0%
- 8. RA Capital Management: 2.5%
- 9. Jupiter Topco: 2.5%
- 10. Baker Bros. Advisors: 1.9%
How much of Aktis Oncology do institutions own?
The 113 institutions that file 13F reported 64.0% of the common shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Helen Kim (Jan 14, 2026) ↗13D by Oleg Nodelman (Jan 20, 2026) ↗13G by Blue Owl Capital Holdings (May 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the common shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (7 → 9): 2 opened · 0 exited = +2
Net flow in the quarter: +$2.8M (+87 K shares) · bought $23.5M and sold $20.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- MPM Bioimpact$156M9.5%
- EcoR1 Capital$155M7.7%
- RTW Investments$51.3M0.4%
- RA Capital ManagementReduced$42.4M0.4%−0.1 pp
- Baker Bros. Advisors$32.1M0.2%
- Octagon Capital Advisors$31.0M2.8%
- TCG Crossover ManagementNew$22.5M0.5%+0.5 pp
- Avidity Partners ManagementReduced$15.6M2.5%−1.6 pp
- Sofinnova InvestmentsNew$1.0M0.1%+0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of AKTS (all 13F filers)
- MPM Bioimpactconcentrated4.8 MInvestment firm · 9.06% of the company0
- EcoR1 Capitalconcentrated4.8 MInvestment firm · 9.03% of the company0
- Blue Owl Capital Holdings3.1 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 5.75% of the company−91 K
- BlackRock2.3 MIndex manager · 4.27% of the company+166 K
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management2.1 MInvestment firm · 3.84% of the company−72 K
- Wellington Management Group LLP2.0 MInvestment firm · 3.68% of the company−351 K
- RTW Investmentsconcentrated1.6 MInvestment firm · 2.98% of the company0
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated1.3 MInvestment firm · 2.46% of the company−189 K
- Jupiter Topco1.3 MType not verified · 2.46% of the companyno data
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated996 KInvestment firm · 1.87% of the company0
- MPM Bioimpactconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $156M
- EcoR1 Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.03%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $155M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −91 K
- % of the company
- 5.75%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $99.0M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +166 K
- % of the company
- 4.27%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $73.4M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- −72 K
- % of the company
- 3.84%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $66.1M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- −351 K
- % of the company
- 3.68%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $63.4M
- RTW Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.98%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $51.3M
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- −189 K
- % of the company
- 2.46%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $42.4M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 2.46%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $42.4M
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 996 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.87%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $32.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. AKTS has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $82.5M
- Investments
- $435M
- Shareholders' equity
- $485M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Blue Owl Capital Holdings5.92%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Oleg Nodelman9.1%13Dfiling ↗Event: Jan 12, 2026 · filed: Jan 20, 2026
- Helen Kim10.9%13Dfiling ↗Event: Jan 12, 2026 · filed: Jan 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Aktis Oncology Appoints Industry Research and Development Veteran Glenn Gormley, MD, PhD to its Board of Directors»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- CG OncologyCGON · 9 managers
- Madrigal PharmaceuticalsMDGL · 9 managers
- Aura BiosciencesAURA · 10 managers
- Editas MedicineEDIT · 10 managers
- GeneDx HoldingsWGS · 8 managers
- Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN · 10 managers