Pinnacle Financial Partners: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 4 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Pinnacle Financial Partners?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: AQR Capital Management (13G filed Feb 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Brooks, Moore & Associates (31,765 shares), Courage Capital Management (21,565 shares) and Greenwich Wealth Management (17,304 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Pinnacle Financial Partners shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Brooks, Moore & Associates: 31,765 shares
- 2. Courage Capital Management: 21,565 shares
- 3. Greenwich Wealth Management: 17,304 shares
- 4. Investment Research & Advisory Group: 3,096 shares
- 5. Citadel Investment Advisory: 1,909 shares
- 6. Asset Planning: 1,888 shares
- 7. Huntington National Bank: 1 shares
Sources:13G by AQR Capital Management (Feb 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Pinnacle Financial Partners revenue
Pinnacle Financial Partners reported annual revenue of $2.05 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Brooks, Moore & Associates32 KType not verified · 0.02% of the company+2,150
- Courage Capital Management22 KType not verified · 0.01% of the company0
- Greenwich Wealth Management17 KWealth adviser · 0.01% of the company−284
- Investment Research & Advisory Group3,096Type not verified · 0.00% of the company+16
- Citadel Investment Advisory1,909Type not verified · 0.00% of the company0
- Asset Planning1,888Type not verified · 0.00% of the company+10
- Huntington National Bank1Bank or trading desk · 0.00% of the company0
- Brooks, Moore & Associates
- Shares
- 32 K
- Change
- +2,150
- % of the company
- 0.02%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Courage Capital Management
- Shares
- 22 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 17 K
- Change
- −284
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.7M
- Investment Research & Advisory Group
- Shares
- 3,096
- Change
- +16
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $312K
- Citadel Investment Advisory
- Shares
- 1,909
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $193K
- Asset Planning
- Shares
- 1,888
- Change
- +10
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $190K
- Shares
- 1
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $95
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- 24.0%
- ROE
- 7.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $4.3 bn
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $1.0 bn
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.47
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Vanguard Groupfell below 5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 13, 2026 · filed: Mar 26, 2026
- AQR Capital Management6.87%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers