PSQ Holdings: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns PSQ Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Alyeska Investment Group (13G/A filed Feb 17, 2026). Seifert Michael Stephen is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Alyeska Investment Group (1.5 million shares), Vanguard Capital Management (1.2 million shares) and Sepio Capital (1.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most PSQ Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Alyeska Investment Group: 1.5 million shares
- 2. Vanguard Capital Management: 1.2 million shares
- 3. Sepio Capital: 1.2 million shares
- 4. Harvest Investment Services: 645,198 shares
- 5. GSA Capital Partners LLP: 589,040 shares
- 6. Geode Capital Management: 407,220 shares
- 7. UBS Group: 386,761 shares
- 8. Corient Private Wealth: 324,776 shares
- 9. BlackRock: 249,086 shares
- 10. Vanguard Fiduciary Trust: 180,134 shares
Sources:13G/A by Alyeska Investment Group (Feb 17, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
PSQ Holdings revenue
PSQ Holdings reported annual revenue of $18.2 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Alyeska Investment Group1.5 MInvestment firm · 45.36% of the company0
- Vanguard Capital Management1.2 MIndex manager · 35.89% of the company+62 K
- Sepio Capital1.2 MType not verified · 35.76% of the company0
- Harvest Investment Services645 KType not verified · 19.17% of the company−16 K
- GSA Capital Partners LLP589 KType not verified · 17.50% of the company+589 K
- Geode Capital Management407 KIndex manager · 12.10% of the company−89 K
- UBS Group387 KBank or trading desk · 11.49% of the company+172 K
- Corient Private Wealth325 KWealth adviser · 9.65% of the company+50 K
- BlackRock249 KIndex manager · 7.40% of the company−102 K
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust180 KIndex manager · 5.35% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 45.36%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $615K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +62 K
- % of the company
- 35.89%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $487K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 35.76%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $485K
- Harvest Investment Services
- Shares
- 645 K
- Change
- −16 K
- % of the company
- 19.17%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $260K
- Shares
- 589 K
- Change
- +589 K
- % of the company
- 17.50%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $237K
- Shares
- 407 K
- Change
- −89 K
- % of the company
- 12.10%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $164K
- Shares
- 387 K
- Change
- +172 K
- % of the company
- 11.49%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $156K
- Shares
- 325 K
- Change
- +50 K
- % of the company
- 9.65%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $131K
- Shares
- 249 K
- Change
- −102 K
- % of the company
- 7.40%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $100K
- Shares
- 180 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.35%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $72.6K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -105.0%
- Net margin
- -132.7%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $27.0M
- Revenue growth
- 281.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-35.9M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 45.5 M
- 1 year
- +42.2%
- 3 years
- +296.1%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $1.2M
- Stock-based compensation
- $10.8M59.1% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $7.3M1.09 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Alyeska Investment Group9.9%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 17, 2026
- Alyeska Investment Group5.56%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 14, 2025
- Axxcess Wealth Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Feb 24, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«PSQ Holdings, Inc. Announces Preliminary Fourth Quarter and Year-End 2025 Financial Results, Highlighting Operating Improvements and Strengthened Cash…»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«PSQ Holdings Announces 1-For-15 Reverse Stock Split»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«PSQ Holdings Announces Finance Leadership Transition»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers