Cross Country Healthcare: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 2.5%.
Who owns Cross Country Healthcare?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Boston Partners (13G filed May 14, 2026), BlackRock (13G/A filed Jul 16, 2025) and Dimensional Fund Advisors (13G/A filed Apr 9, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (2.8 million shares), Dimensional Fund Advisors (1.6 million shares) and FIL (1.3 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Cross Country Healthcare shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 2.8 million shares
- 2. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 1.6 million shares
- 3. FIL: 1.3 million shares
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 1.3 million shares
- 5. Glazer Capital: 1.1 million shares
- 6. Sio Capital Management: 1.1 million shares
- 7. Oddo BHF Asset Management SAS: 989,574 shares
- 8. American Century Companies: 939,132 shares
- 9. Dana Investment Advisors: 918,344 shares
- 10. Millennium Management: 912,378 shares
Sources:13G by Boston Partners (May 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Jul 16, 2025) ↗13G/A by Dimensional Fund Advisors (Apr 9, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Cross Country Healthcare revenue
Cross Country Healthcare reported annual revenue of $1.05 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Sio Capital Management$14.5M2.5%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock2.8 MIndex manager · 8.51% of the company+243 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors1.6 MIndex manager · 4.88% of the company−33 K
- FIL1.3 MInvestment firm · 4.00% of the company+1.3 M
- Vanguard Capital Management1.3 MIndex manager · 3.95% of the company−92 K
- Glazer Capital1.1 MType not verified · 3.44% of the company+1.1 M
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated1.1 MInvestment firm · 3.40% of the company0
- Oddo BHF Asset Management SAS990 KType not verified · 3.06% of the company+50 K
- American Century Companies939 KInvestment firm · 2.90% of the company−8,996
- Dana Investment Advisors918 KType not verified · 2.84% of the company−15 K
- Millennium Management912 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.82% of the company+912 K
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +243 K
- % of the company
- 8.51%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $36.3M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −33 K
- % of the company
- 4.88%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $20.8M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
- % of the company
- 4.00%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $17.1M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- −92 K
- % of the company
- 3.95%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $16.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
- % of the company
- 3.44%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.7M
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.40%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $14.5M
- Shares
- 990 K
- Change
- +50 K
- % of the company
- 3.06%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.1M
- Shares
- 939 K
- Change
- −8,996
- % of the company
- 2.90%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.4M
- Shares
- 918 K
- Change
- −15 K
- % of the company
- 2.84%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.1M
- Shares
- 912 K
- Change
- +912 K
- % of the company
- 2.82%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $12.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Mar 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Mar 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -8.7%
- Net margin
- -9.8%
- ROE
- -31.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.0 bn
- Revenue growth
- -20.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-98.6M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $39.6M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 32.4 M
- 1 year
- −2.9%
- 3 years
- −13.7%
- 5 years
- −10.2%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $6.8M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $7.1M0.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −38.1 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Boston Partners7.85%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Dimensional Fund Advisors5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: Apr 9, 2026
- Vanguard Groupchange of filing entity13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 13, 2026 · filed: Mar 26, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Knox Lane Completes Acquisition of Cross Country Healthcare»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Knox Lane Completes Acquisition of Cross Country Healthcare»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Cross Country Healthcare Announces CEO Transition»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers