Pimco Calif MUN Income Fund (XPCQX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of XPCQX (all 13F filers)
- Rivernorth Capital Management2.6 MType not verified+63 K
- Karpus Management2.0 MType not verified+253 K
- Advisors Asset Management1.7 MType not verified+439 K
- Guggenheim Capital1.2 MType not verified−262 K
- Toronto Dominion Bank1.2 MBank or trading desk+21 K
- Matisse Capital849 KType not verified−18 K
- Saba Capital Management725 KInvestment firm+33 K
- Almitas Capital711 KInvestment firm+94 K
- Robinson Capital Management637 KType not verified+50 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management539 KType not verified−152 K
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +63 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $23.1M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +253 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $18.2M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +439 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.8M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −262 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +21 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.4M
- Matisse Capital
- Shares
- 849 K
- Change
- −18 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 725 K
- Change
- +33 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.5M
- Almitas Capital
- Shares
- 711 K
- Change
- +94 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.4M
- Robinson Capital Management
- Shares
- 637 K
- Change
- +50 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 539 K
- Change
- −152 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Saba Capital Management1.92%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Jan 12, 2026
- Saba Capital Management5.68%13Gfiling ↗Event: Aug 1, 2025 · filed: Aug 11, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗