XP: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
7 concentrated managers hold it (+2 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 3.7%.
Who owns XP?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: XP Control (13D/A filed Jul 7, 2026), BlackRock (13G/A filed Jul 30, 2026), Dodge & Cox (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2025), ARGA Investment Management (13G filed Aug 13, 2026) and General Atlantic (13D/A filed Dec 4, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (49.0 million shares), Dodge & Cox (32.6 million shares) and ARGA Investment Management (24.6 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most XP shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 49.0 million shares
- 2. Dodge & Cox: 32.6 million shares
- 3. ARGA Investment Management: 24.6 million shares
- 4. General Atlantic: 20.6 million shares
- 5. Capital World Investors: 19.4 million shares
- 6. Massachusetts Financial Services: 12.6 million shares
- 7. State Street: 9.7 million shares
- 8. Ninety One UK: 8.1 million shares
- 9. FMR: 8.0 million shares
- 10. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 7.0 million shares
Sources:13D/A by XP Control (Jul 7, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Jul 30, 2026) ↗13G/A by Dodge & Cox (Aug 13, 2025) ↗13G by ARGA Investment Management (Aug 13, 2026) ↗13D/A by General Atlantic (Dec 4, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (5 → 7): 3 opened · 1 exited = +2
Net flow in the quarter: +$14.4M (+885 K shares) · bought $41.0M and sold $26.6MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 8 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 5 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Seafarer Capital PartnersIncreased$63.6M14.7%+0.5 pp
- Atmos Capital Gestao De Recursos LtdaReduced$33.9M4.3%−0.6 pp
- Praetorian PRIncreased$24.8M7.9%+2.7 pp
- Fourth Sail CapitalNew$24.4M3.7%+3.7 pp
- Sustainable Growth AdvisersReduced$8.0M0.1%−0.0 pp
- Matthews International Capital ManagementNew$3.2M1.1%+1.1 pp
- Harding LoevnerNew$2.6M0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- General AtlanticPrivate equity or venture capital$334M11.5%
Largest holders of XP (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock49.0 MIndex manager+2.5 M
- Dodge & Cox32.6 MInvestment firm−162 K
- ARGA Investment Management24.6 MInvestment firm+3.9 M
- General Atlantic20.6 MPrivate equity or venture capital0
- Capital World Investors19.4 MInvestment firm+267 K
- Massachusetts Financial Services12.6 MInvestment firm+228 K
- State Street9.7 MIndex manager−68 K
- Ninety One UK8.1 MInvestment firm+2,912
- FMR8.0 MInvestment firm−1.1 M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership7.0 MQuant or multi-manager−632 K
- Shares
- 49.0 M
- Change
- +2.5 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $797M
- Shares
- 32.6 M
- Change
- −162 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $529M
- Shares
- 24.6 M
- Change
- +3.9 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $401M
- Shares
- 20.6 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $334M
- Shares
- 19.4 M
- Change
- +267 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $315M
- Shares
- 12.6 M
- Change
- +228 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $206M
- Shares
- 9.7 M
- Change
- −68 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $158M
- Shares
- 8.1 M
- Change
- +2,912
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $131M
- Shares
- 8.0 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $130M
- Shares
- 7.0 M
- Change
- −632 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $114M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- ARGA Investment Management5.9%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- BlackRock9.4%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 30, 2026
- XP Control18.7%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 6, 2026 · filed: Jul 7, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Berkley W RWRB · 7 managers
- Futu HoldingsFUTU · 7 managers
- Klarna GroupKLAR · 7 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- Credit AcceptanceCACC · 8 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers