Neuberger R/est Secs Inc Fund (XNROX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it; combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.5%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$1.5M (+498 K shares) · bought $1.5M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Kanen Wealth ManagementIncreased$2.2M0.5%+0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of XNROX (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates3.1 MType not verified−1.9 M
- Absolute Investment Advisers1.7 MInvestment firm+278 K
- Morgan Stanley1.4 MBank or trading desk−17 K
- Advisors Asset Management1.0 MType not verified+557 K
- Wolverine Asset Management797 KType not verified−43 K
- Kanen Wealth Managementconcentrated739 KInvestment firm+498 K
- Quarry738 KType not verified+114 K
- 1607 Capital Partners732 KType not verified+553 K
- Shaker Financial Services382 KType not verified−7,733
- Calamos Advisors380 KInvestment firm+25 K
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −1.9 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.3M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +278 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.2M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −17 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.2M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +557 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 797 K
- Change
- −43 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.4M
- Kanen Wealth Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 739 K
- Change
- +498 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.2M
- Quarry
- Shares
- 738 K
- Change
- +114 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 732 K
- Change
- +553 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shaker Financial Services
- Shares
- 382 K
- Change
- −7,733
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 380 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- SIT Investment Associates3.2%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 2, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates5.9%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Apr 30, 2026 · filed: May 5, 2026
- First Trust Portfolios6.06%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Jul 28, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗