First Tr Exchng Traded Fund VI (XJUN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of XJUN (all 13F filers)
- Osaic Holdings326 KWealth adviser+9,715
- Kestra Advisory Services245 KWealth adviser−41 K
- Commonwealth Equity Services244 KWealth adviser+2,867
- Cetera Investment Advisers230 KWealth adviser−120 K
- Legacy Edge Advisors166 KType not verified+14 K
- Sequent Planning110 KType not verified+91 K
- Mutual Advisors92 KType not verified−3,920
- LM Advisors92 KType not verified+88 K
- Arax Advisory Partners72 KType not verified+72 K
- LPL Financial50 KWealth adviser−3,077
- Shares
- 326 K
- Change
- +9,715
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $14.5M
- Shares
- 245 K
- Change
- −41 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $10.9M
- Shares
- 244 K
- Change
- +2,867
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $10.8M
- Shares
- 230 K
- Change
- −120 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $10.2M
- Shares
- 166 K
- Change
- +14 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.4M
- Sequent Planning
- Shares
- 110 K
- Change
- +91 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 92 K
- Change
- −3,920
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
- LM Advisors
- Shares
- 92 K
- Change
- +88 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 72 K
- Change
- +72 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- −3,077
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗