Xplr Infrastructure (XIFR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (+2 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.6%.
Who owns Xplr Infrastructure?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Anchorage Capital Advisors, 8.6% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Morgan Stanley, 7.1% (13G filed May 15, 2026) and Adage Capital Management, 6.6% (13G filed Aug 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Anchorage Capital Advisors (8.2% of the shares), Morgan Stanley (7.7%) and Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (6.8%).
Which institutions hold the most Xplr Infrastructure shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Anchorage Capital Advisors: 8.2%
- 2. Morgan Stanley: 7.7%
- 3. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 6.8%
- 4. Two Sigma Investments: 3.5%
- 5. Ripple Effect Asset Management: 2.9%
- 6. American Century Companies: 2.5%
- 7. Yaupon Capital Management: 2.1%
- 8. Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C: 1.4%
- 9. Bank of America: 1.3%
- 10. Algert Global: 1.2%
How much of Xplr Infrastructure do institutions own?
The 223 institutions that file 13F reported 64.3% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 2 positions with implausible figures).
Sources:13G/A by Anchorage Capital Advisors (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Morgan Stanley (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Adage Capital Management (Aug 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Jun 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Xplr Infrastructure revenue
Xplr Infrastructure reported annual revenue of $1.19 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 2): 2 opened · 0 exited = +2
Net flow in the quarter: +$8.2M (+694 K shares) · bought $8.2M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Foursixthree CapitalNew$4.2M1.1%+1.1 pp
- Electron Capital PartnersNew$4.0M0.2%+0.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of XIFR (all 13F filers)
- Anchorage Capital Advisors7.8 MType not verified · 8.22% of the company0
- Morgan Stanley7.3 MBank or trading desk · 7.70% of the company+657 K
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c6.4 MInvestment firm · 6.77% of the company+1.9 M
- Two Sigma Investments3.3 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.48% of the company+734 K
- Ripple Effect Asset Management2.8 MType not verified · 2.94% of the company+229 K
- American Century Companies2.4 MInvestment firm · 2.55% of the company+309 K
- Yaupon Capital Management1.9 MType not verified · 2.06% of the company−189 K
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C1.3 MType not verified · 1.41% of the company0
- Bank of America1.2 MBank or trading desk · 1.27% of the company+432 K
- Algert Global1.1 MType not verified · 1.22% of the company+93 K
- Anchorage Capital Advisors
- Shares
- 7.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.22%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $91.6M
- Shares
- 7.3 M
- Change
- +657 K
- % of the company
- 7.70%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $85.7M
- Shares
- 6.4 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 6.77%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $75.3M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +734 K
- % of the company
- 3.48%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $38.8M
- Ripple Effect Asset Management
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +229 K
- % of the company
- 2.94%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $32.7M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +309 K
- % of the company
- 2.55%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $28.3M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −189 K
- % of the company
- 2.06%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $23.0M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.41%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +432 K
- % of the company
- 1.27%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $14.2M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +93 K
- % of the company
- 1.22%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 64.3% of the shares · top 10: 37.6% · in index firms: 2.9% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 64.3%
Shares reported by the 223 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 2 positions with implausible figures), divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Jun 30, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 6.3%
- Net margin
- 12.3%
- ROE
- 1.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.2 bn
- Revenue growth
- -1.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $150M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-191M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Net margin is above operating margin: net income includes gains that do not come from operations (for example, revaluation of investments). To judge the business, look at operating margin and free cash flow.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 93.9 M
- 1 year
- +0.4%
- 3 years
- +10.6%
- 5 years
- +37.3%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $4.0M
- Stock-based compensation
- no data
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
48.7% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 3.95
- Debt due within 12 months
- $671M1.33 times cash and investments
- Year 1$764M
- Year 2$629M
- Year 3$646M
- Year 4$828M
- Year 5$823M
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Anchorage Capital Advisors8.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Adage Capital Management6.63%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- Morgan Stanley7.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Utilities stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- EvergyEVRG · 3 managers
- PPLPPL · 3 managers
- The AESAES · 4 managers
- Algonquin Power & UtilitiesAQN · 4 managers
- OkloOKLO · 4 managers
- Fervo EnergyFRVO · 4 managers