Eaton Vance Limited Duration (XEVVX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it; combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 1.1%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$799K (+85 K shares) · bought $799K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Kanen Wealth ManagementIncreased$4.4M1.1%+0.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of XEVVX (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley10.1 MBank or trading desk+281 K
- SIT Investment Associates8.0 MType not verified+138 K
- Ameriprise Financial5.1 MWealth adviser+259 K
- Guggenheim Capital1.8 MType not verified−49 K
- Invesco1.7 MInvestment firm+5,831
- LPL Financial1.2 MWealth adviser+120 K
- Chicago Partners Investment Group1.0 MType not verified−21 K
- Cetera Investment Advisers984 KWealth adviser+51 K
- Royal Bank of Canada936 KBank or trading desk−60 K
- UBS Group726 KBank or trading desk+8,228
- Shares
- 10.1 M
- Change
- +281 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $94.6M
- Shares
- 8.0 M
- Change
- +138 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $75.0M
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- +259 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $47.7M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −49 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.6M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +5,831
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $15.8M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +120 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $11.4M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −21 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.5M
- Shares
- 984 K
- Change
- +51 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 936 K
- Change
- −60 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.8M
- Shares
- 726 K
- Change
- +8,228
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- SIT Investment Associates7.7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 29, 2026 · filed: Oct 1, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates7.7%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 28, 2026 · filed: Sep 29, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates6.6%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 9, 2026 · filed: Mar 10, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗