WW International (WW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.6%. 5 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns WW International?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Cooper Creek Partners Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Galloway Capital Partners (13D filed May 13, 2026), Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (13G/A filed May 14, 2026) and Chernett Jorey (13G/A filed Aug 26, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Cooper Creek Partners Management (961,719 shares), Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (705,640 shares) and UBS Group (567,354 shares).
Which institutions hold the most WW International shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Cooper Creek Partners Management: 961,719 shares
- 2. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 705,640 shares
- 3. UBS Group: 567,354 shares
- 4. Millennium Management: 561,544 shares
- 5. Carronade Capital Management: 467,583 shares
- 6. Fund 1 Investments: 422,467 shares
- 7. Vanguard Capital Management: 420,955 shares
- 8. Cygnus Capital Advisors: 388,655 shares
- 9. BlackRock: 311,649 shares
- 10. Contrarius Group Holdings: 307,168 shares
Sources:13G/A by Cooper Creek Partners Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13D by Galloway Capital Partners (May 13, 2026) ↗13G/A by Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (May 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Chernett Jorey (Aug 26, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
WW International revenue
WW International reported annual revenue of $785.9 million for fiscal year 2024 (year ended December 28, 2024), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$5.7M (−357 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $5.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fund 1 InvestmentsReduced$6.8M1.2%−0.7 pp
- MacKay Shields$230K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of WW (all 13F filers)
- Cooper Creek Partners Management962 KType not verified · 9.62% of the company−14 K
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c706 KInvestment firm · 7.06% of the company−43 K
- UBS Group567 KBank or trading desk · 5.67% of the company+252 K
- Millennium Management562 KQuant or multi-manager · 5.62% of the company−87 K
- Carronade Capital Management468 KType not verified · 4.68% of the company+11 K
- Fund 1 Investmentsconcentrated422 KType not verified · 4.23% of the company−357 K
- Vanguard Capital Management421 KIndex manager · 4.21% of the company+311 K
- Cygnus Capital Advisors389 KType not verified · 3.89% of the company+190 K
- BlackRock312 KIndex manager · 3.12% of the company+40 K
- Contrarius Group Holdings307 KType not verified · 3.07% of the company0
- Shares
- 962 K
- Change
- −14 K
- % of the company
- 9.62%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.4M
- Shares
- 706 K
- Change
- −43 K
- % of the company
- 7.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 567 K
- Change
- +252 K
- % of the company
- 5.67%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $9.1M
- Shares
- 562 K
- Change
- −87 K
- % of the company
- 5.62%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.0M
- Shares
- 468 K
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 4.68%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.5M
- Fund 1 Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 422 K
- Change
- −357 K
- % of the company
- 4.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.8M
- Shares
- 421 K
- Change
- +311 K
- % of the company
- 4.21%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $6.7M
- Cygnus Capital Advisors
- Shares
- 389 K
- Change
- +190 K
- % of the company
- 3.89%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.2M
- Shares
- 312 K
- Change
- +40 K
- % of the company
- 3.12%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 307 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -0.3%
- Net margin
- -22.1%
- ROE
- -54.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $687M
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-152M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2024: 79.6 M
- 1 year
- +3.8%
- 3 years
- +12.5%
- 5 years
- +14.4%
- Buybacks (FY 2024)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $7.8M1.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −2.1 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1—
- Year 2—
- Year 3—
- Year 4—
- Year 5$465M
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Millennium Management0.4%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 13, 2026
- Chernett Jorey7.45%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 26, 2026 · filed: Aug 26, 2026
- Cooper Creek Partners Management9.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Weight Watchers Appoints Stephen Bye as Chief Executive Officer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Weight Watchers Appoints Proven Healthcare Executive Heather Thiltgen to Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Weight Watchers Announces Board Committee Appointments»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Weight Watchers Appoints Lisa Gavales and Sue Gove to Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Weight Watchers Announces Leadership Transition and Board Updates»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers