White Pearl Acquisition (WPAC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns White Pearl Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: White Pearl Group (13G filed May 14, 2026), Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (13G filed May 14, 2026), Westchester Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Karpus Management (13G filed May 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Karpus Management (13.9% of Class A), Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (6.4%) and Westchester Capital Management (6.0%).
Which institutions hold the most White Pearl Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Karpus Management: 13.9%
- 2. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 6.4%
- 3. Westchester Capital Management: 6.0%
- 4. AQR Arbitrage: 4.6%
- 5. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 4.2%
- 6. Wolverine Asset Management: 4.1%
- 7. Crossingbridge Advisors: 3.8%
- 8. Glazer Capital: 3.5%
- 9. Magnetar Financial: 3.4%
- 10. Sona Asset Management (us): 3.2%
How much of White Pearl Acquisition do institutions own?
The 31 institutions that file 13F reported 92.9% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by White Pearl Group (May 14, 2026) ↗13G by Aristeia Capital, L.l.c (May 14, 2026) ↗13G by Westchester Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Karpus Management (May 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 11, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of WPAC (all 13F filers)
- Karpus Management1.6 MType not verified · 13.87% of the company+38 K
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c760 KInvestment firm · 6.42% of the company0
- Westchester Capital Management705 KInvestment firm · 5.96% of the company+455 K
- AQR Arbitrage549 KType not verified · 4.64% of the company+16 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management500 KInvestment firm · 4.23% of the company0
- Wolverine Asset Management480 KType not verified · 4.05% of the company−51 K
- Crossingbridge Advisors450 KType not verified · 3.80% of the company+300 K
- Glazer Capital411 KType not verified · 3.47% of the company+11 K
- Magnetar Financial400 KType not verified · 3.38% of the company+400 K
- Sona Asset Management (us)383 KType not verified · 3.24% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +38 K
- % of the company
- 13.87%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.4M
- Shares
- 760 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.42%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 705 K
- Change
- +455 K
- % of the company
- 5.96%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.1M
- Shares
- 549 K
- Change
- +16 K
- % of the company
- 4.64%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.23%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 480 K
- Change
- −51 K
- % of the company
- 4.05%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- Crossingbridge Advisors
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- +300 K
- % of the company
- 3.80%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 411 K
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 3.47%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- +400 K
- % of the company
- 3.38%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 383 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.24%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. WPAC has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $1.6M
- Total debt
- $171K
- Net cash
- $1.4M
- Shareholders' equity
- $1.6M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Westchester Capital Management5.93%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group3.7%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- White Pearl Group26.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Feb 3, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«White Pearl Acquisition Corp. Announces Pricing of $100 Million Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.