Westlake Chemical Partners (WLKP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.2%.
Who owns Westlake Chemical Partners?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Invesco (5.0 million shares), Energy Income Partners (1.6 million shares) and Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings (719,852 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Westlake Chemical Partners shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Invesco: 5.0 million shares
- 2. Energy Income Partners: 1.6 million shares
- 3. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 719,852 shares
- 4. Clearbridge Investments: 633,569 shares
- 5. UBS Group: 442,165 shares
- 6. Goldman Sachs Group: 238,363 shares
- 7. Citigroup: 218,105 shares
- 8. Bank of America: 174,309 shares
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 170,333 shares
- 10. Pathway Financial Advisers: 107,894 shares
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Westlake Chemical Partners revenue
Westlake Chemical Partners reported annual revenue of $1.17 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fractal Investments$1.8M0.2%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of WLKP (all 13F filers)
- Invesco5.0 MInvestment firm · 14.11% of the company0
- Energy Income Partners1.6 MInvestment firm · 4.51% of the company+7,559
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings720 KIndex manager · 2.04% of the company+28 K
- Clearbridge Investments634 KInvestment firm · 1.80% of the company0
- UBS Group442 KBank or trading desk · 1.25% of the company−16 K
- Goldman Sachs Group238 KBank or trading desk · 0.68% of the company+19 K
- Citigroup218 KBank or trading desk · 0.62% of the company−11 K
- Bank of America174 KBank or trading desk · 0.49% of the company−54 K
- Morgan Stanley170 KBank or trading desk · 0.48% of the company−10 K
- Pathway Financial Advisers108 KType not verified · 0.31% of the company+1,296
- Shares
- 5.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 14.11%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $111M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +7,559
- % of the company
- 4.51%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $35.4M
- Shares
- 720 K
- Change
- +28 K
- % of the company
- 2.04%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $16.0M
- Shares
- 634 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.80%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $14.1M
- Shares
- 442 K
- Change
- −16 K
- % of the company
- 1.25%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $9.8M
- Shares
- 238 K
- Change
- +19 K
- % of the company
- 0.68%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.3M
- Shares
- 218 K
- Change
- −11 K
- % of the company
- 0.62%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 174 K
- Change
- −54 K
- % of the company
- 0.49%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.9M
- Shares
- 170 K
- Change
- −10 K
- % of the company
- 0.48%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.8M
- Pathway Financial Advisers
- Shares
- 108 K
- Change
- +1,296
- % of the company
- 0.31%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 29.0%
- Net margin
- 4.8%
- ROE
- 23.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.2 bn
- Revenue growth
- 9.4%
- Net income (TTM)
- $59.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $444M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 8.16
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 14.0 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Energy Income Partners4.44%(fell below 5%)13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 17, 2026
- Energy Income Partners5.04%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 14, 2025
- Energy Income Partners4.97%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2025 · filed: May 15, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Westlake Chemical Partners Appoints Jonathan H. Baksht as Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- MP MaterialsMP · 3 managers
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers
- Lithium ArgentinaLAR · 4 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers