Wix.com (WIX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (−3 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.9%.
Who owns Wix.com?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Ameriprise Financial, 20.4% (13G/A filed Jun 5, 2026), Senvest Management, 6.7% (13G/A filed May 14, 2026) and Baillie Gifford, 6.1% (13G filed Aug 3, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Ameriprise Financial (15.1% of the shares), Senvest Management (5.3%) and Baillie Gifford (4.6%).
Which institutions hold the most Wix.com shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Ameriprise Financial: 15.1%
- 2. Senvest Management: 5.3%
- 3. Baillie Gifford: 4.6%
- 4. BlackRock: 3.7%
- 5. Durable Capital Partners: 3.7%
- 6. Two Sigma Investments: 3.1%
- 7. Goldman Sachs Group: 3.0%
- 8. Wellington Management Group LLP: 2.7%
- 9. Atreides Management: 2.7%
- 10. Acadian Asset Management: 2.5%
How much of Wix.com do institutions own?
The 237 institutions that file 13F reported 78.1% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures).
Sources:13G/A by Ameriprise Financial (Jun 5, 2026) ↗13G/A by Senvest Management (May 14, 2026) ↗13G by Baillie Gifford (Aug 3, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Wix.com revenue
Wix.com reported annual revenue of $1.99 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 3): 0 opened · 3 exited = −3
Net flow in the quarter: −$67.6M (−1.5 M shares) · bought $0 and sold $67.6MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Senvest ManagementReduced$132M3.9%−1.1 pp
- Durable Capital Partners$92.6M0.9%
- ValueAct Holdings$47.4M0.8%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of WIX (all 13F filers)
- Ameriprise Financial8.3 MWealth adviser · 15.12% of the company+1.5 M
- Senvest Managementconcentrated2.9 MInvestment firm · 5.31% of the company−836 K
- Baillie Gifford2.5 MInvestment firm · 4.62% of the company−178 K
- BlackRock2.0 MIndex manager · 3.72% of the company−375 K
- Durable Capital Partnersconcentrated2.0 MInvestment firm · 3.71% of the company0
- Two Sigma Investments1.7 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.10% of the company−108 K
- Goldman Sachs Group1.7 MBank or trading desk · 3.05% of the company+268 K
- Wellington Management Group LLP1.5 MInvestment firm · 2.67% of the company−2.2 M
- Atreides Management1.5 MType not verified · 2.65% of the company+808 K
- Acadian Asset Management1.4 MQuant or multi-manager · 2.48% of the company+595 K
- Shares
- 8.3 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 15.12%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $377M
- Senvest Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −836 K
- % of the company
- 5.31%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $132M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −178 K
- % of the company
- 4.62%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $115M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- −375 K
- % of the company
- 3.72%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $92.7M
- Durable Capital Partnersconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.71%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $92.6M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- −108 K
- % of the company
- 3.10%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $77.4M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +268 K
- % of the company
- 3.05%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $76.1M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −2.2 M
- % of the company
- 2.67%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $66.7M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +808 K
- % of the company
- 2.65%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $66.2M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +595 K
- % of the company
- 2.48%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $61.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 78.1% of the shares · top 10: 46.4% · in index firms: 7.8% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 78.1%
Shares reported by the 237 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures), divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 0.1%
- Net margin
- 2.5%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $2.0 bn
- Revenue growth
- 13.2%
- Net income (TTM)
- $50.6M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −4.3x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- 40/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 57.7 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $575M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $237M11.9% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
96.5% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 11.51
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.cfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Wellington Management Group LLP3.7%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Millennium Management1.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers