West Enclave Merger (WENC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns West Enclave Merger?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): West Enclave Sponsor, 16.2% (13D filed May 12, 2026) and Adage Capital Management, 5.6% (13G filed Aug 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (5.6% of the shares), Wolverine Asset Management (4.0%) and Polar Asset Management Partners (3.6%).
Which institutions hold the most West Enclave Merger shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 5.6%
- 2. Wolverine Asset Management: 4.0%
- 3. Polar Asset Management Partners: 3.6%
- 4. AQR Arbitrage: 3.4%
- 5. Glazer Capital: 3.1%
- 6. Karpus Management: 2.7%
- 7. Linden Advisors: 2.5%
- 8. First Trust Capital Management: 2.2%
- 9. Highbridge Capital Management: 2.0%
- 10. Decagon Asset Management LLP: 1.7%
How much of West Enclave Merger do institutions own?
The 33 institutions that file 13F reported 46.4% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by West Enclave Sponsor (May 12, 2026) ↗13G by Adage Capital Management (Aug 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Jun 9, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of WENC (all 13F filers)
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c900 KInvestment firm+900 K
- Wolverine Asset Management650 KType not verified+650 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners575 KType not verified+575 K
- AQR Arbitrage549 KType not verified+549 K
- Glazer Capital490 KType not verified+490 K
- Karpus Management439 KType not verified+439 K
- Linden Advisors400 KType not verified+400 K
- First Trust Capital Management350 KType not verified+350 K
- Highbridge Capital Management314 KType not verified+314 K
- Decagon Asset Management LLP272 KType not verified+272 K
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- +900 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.9M
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- +650 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.4M
- Shares
- 575 K
- Change
- +575 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 549 K
- Change
- +549 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 490 K
- Change
- +490 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 439 K
- Change
- +439 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- +400 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 350 K
- Change
- +350 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 314 K
- Change
- +314 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP
- Shares
- 272 K
- Change
- +272 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 46.4% of the shares · top 10: 30.8%
Shares reported by the 33 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Jun 9, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. WENC has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $880K
- Shareholders' equity
- $575K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«West Enclave Merger Corp. Announces Pricing of $100 Million Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«West Enclave Merger Corp. Announces Pricing of $100 Million Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.